Datacircle

Crustdata: cached LinkedIn profile API pricing, 4 plans

92% complete: 12 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sectionsSee which
60+ fields

$0.00per 1,000 profiles
Plan: $20 free credits one of Crustdata's 4 plans
Call: POST /person/enrich Crustdata's only call

About this item

  • A copy at most 1 month old. You get profiles from Crustdata's copy of LinkedIn.
  • 12 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sections. Experience, Education, Skills, Headline, About, Location, Photo, Followers, Connections, Certifications, Languages, Open to work.
  • Nothing to pay.
  • One call. You call POST /person/enrich with the inputs in Product details. The call returns the answer if it's ready in time, or a job that another call reads.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no API terms. Use data: no API terms.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live or a copy at most a month old.

This planCrustdata, free, $20 free creditsFullEnrich, freeData Legion, free, Trial, POST /person/enrich/bulkData Legion on Apify, freeGetLeads, free
$ per 1,000$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Completeness92%62%54%46%23%
Billingfreefreefreefreefree
Pay$0$0$0$0$0
Enough fornot published200 calls, oncenot published500 results a month1,000 results, once
Freshness1 month1 month1 month1 month1 month
Who can get itanyonecompanies, on a first account only, not a covered person or a resident of a country of concern under the US DOJ ruleanyone, for legitimate B2B business purposes, not in a sanctioned or restricted jurisdiction or on a restricted-party listbusiness use only, 18 or overanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-15.

  1. crustdata.com/apis/people-enrichment
  2. crustdata.com/pricing
  3. crustdata.com/terms
  4. docs.crustdata.com/api-reference/person-apis/enrich-person-profiles-from-cached-dataset
  5. docs.crustdata.com/general/credits
  6. docs.crustdata.com/general/pricing
  7. docs.crustdata.com/general/rate-limits
  8. docs.crustdata.com/person-docs/enrichment/introduction
  9. docs.crustdata.com/person-docs/enrichment/reference
  10. docs.crustdata.com/person-docs/search/reference

Product details

The LinkedIn profile sections this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Experience
  • Education
  • Skills
  • Headline
  • About
  • Location
  • Photo
  • Followers
  • Connections
  • Certifications
  • Languages
  • Recommendations, not in the answer
  • Open to work
Price
$ per 1,000$0.00
Billingfree
Strengths
Strengths60+ fields
Aggregators
AggregatorsAnyAPI: paid $96.00 · Clay: your key no Data Credits, 1 Action per call (Actions start at less than $0.01 each) · Databar: your key 0 credits a call on the Build or Scale plan, paid $198.00 per 1,000 results · Deepline: your key free for 50,000 calls a month, then $5.00 per 1,000, paid, no fixed price · Orthogonal: paid, no fixed price · treg: your key free, paid $2100.00 per 1,000 results
Charges
Perresult
Extra fieldsGitHub bio, GitHub location, GitHub company, GitHub blog, GitHub hireable, GitHub followers, GitHub following, GitHub public repo count, GitHub repositories, GitHub stars, GitHub languages, GitHub topics, GitHub organizations: +$0.00 · research profile URL, research affiliation, research interests, scholarly works count, scholarly citations, scholarly citations by year, h-index, i10-index, scholarly publication title, scholarly publication year, scholarly publication venue, scholarly publication citations, research co-authors: +$0.00
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchThe Freshest People Enrichment API To Power Your AI Agents, Platforms And Teams [...] Choose how fresh you need it. Pull data live from the web in real time, or draw from our continuously refreshed database. You get the same unified schema either way, resolved from 15+ sources.
Data
Freshness1 month
Keep datano API terms
Use datano API terms
Plan
Pay$0
Rate limit
Per second0.25
Batch25
Speed
Answerin the call or by polling
The call
You sendprofessional_network_profile_urls (up to 25 LinkedIn profile URLs, vanity or URN) and the x-api-version header (2025-11-01). Optional: fields, preview
MethodPOST
Path/person/enrich
About the plan
Plan$20 free credits
Who can get itanyone
The 74 fields the plan's answer can hold

input data, matched by, match status, match confidence, provider record ID, updated at, name, first name, last name, headline, current title, normalized job title, current department, current sub-department, about, languages, profile picture, location, city, region, country, continent, pronouns, connections, followers, account created, verifications, open to work, hiring, scraped at, skills, profile URL, GitHub URL, Twitter handle, jobs, job company, job company ID, job company provider record ID, job company URL, job company logo, job title, job description, job location, job employment type, job start date, job end date, job is current, job seniority, job function, years in company, position ID, years of experience, schools, school name, school degree, school field of study, school description, school location, school logo, school activities, certifications, certification name, certification issuer, certification issue date, certification expiration date, certification credential ID, certification URL, honors, award name, award issuer, award date, award description, authenticity verdict, authenticity tier