Datacircle
Open main menu
Email finder API

EmailListVerify, $346 monthly

20% complete: 2 of the 10 key fieldsSee which
under $10 per 1,000checked livenothing charged when not found

$6.92per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $12.50 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 77% of the 831 priced plans.
Plan: 250,000 credits one of EmailListVerify's 26 plans
Call: POST /api/findContact EmailListVerify's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call finds and checks the email when you make it.
  • 2 of the 10 key fields. Verification, Confidence.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $346 for 250,000 credits a month, enough for 50,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: do not roll over.
  • One call. You send domain, firstName, lastName to POST /api/findContact. The call returns the email.
  • Who can get it: anyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planEmailListVerify, $346 monthlyHunter, $6,900 yearlyGetProspect, $1,672 yearlySkrapp, $349 monthly, Enterprise 50K, POST /api/v2/find_bulkEnrow, $1,397 monthly
$ per 1,000$6.92$6.90$6.967$6.98$6.985
Completeness20%80%10%30%40%
Billingmonthlyyearlyyearlymonthlymonthly
Pay$346$6,900$1,672$349$1,397
Enough for50,000 calls a month1,000,000 calls a year20,000 calls a month50,000 results a month200,000 calls a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consentanyone 18 or over (in India, businesses only)anyone 16 or overanyone 18 or overany legal entity, through users aged 18 or over acting exclusively for professional purposes

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc
  2. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc#/Verification%20Endpoints/findContact
  3. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc-json
  4. app.emaillistverify.com/prices
  5. emaillistverify.com/
  6. emaillistverify.com/email-finder-api
  7. emaillistverify.com/pricing
  8. emaillistverify.com/pricing-v3
  9. emaillistverify.com/pricing.md
  10. emaillistverify.com/terms

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

  • Verification
  • Confidence
  • Catch-all domain, not in the answer
  • Where found, not in the answer
  • Personal email, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Job title, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
  • LinkedIn URL, not in the answer
  • Location, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000$6.92
Billingmonthly
$ a month$346
Strengths
Strengthsunder $10 per 1,000, checked live, nothing charged when not found
Charges
Percall
Overage
Add-ons1,000 credits once for $5 ($25.00 per 1,000) · 5,000 credits once for $17 ($17.00 per 1,000) · 10,000 credits once for $27 ($13.50 per 1,000) · 25,000 credits once for $54 ($10.80 per 1,000) · 50,000 credits once for $98 ($9.80 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $186 ($9.30 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $384 ($7.68 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $494 ($4.94 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $659 ($3.295 per 1,000) · 2,500,000 credits once for $1,309 ($2.618 per 1,000) · 5,000,000 credits once for $2,189 ($2.189 per 1,000) · 10,000,000 credits once for $3,620 ($1.81 per 1,000)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchUse our Email Finder API to discover valid, verified business emails by name and domain. Whether you’re enriching CRM data or automating lead gen, our API makes it easy to scale outreach with clean, deliverable contacts.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou must not misuse our Service. For example, do not use this website in any way that causes or may cause damage to the website or impairment of the website's availability and accessibility, or in any way which is illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful, or in connection with any illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful purpose or activity. [...] You must not use this website to transmit or send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use this website in any other ways than the ways mentioned. [...] You must not use Email List Verify services for unlawful data mining or email harvesting, including creating or enriching contact lists without a lawful basis (e.g., valid consent or legitimate interest) or for unsolicited marketing in breach of applicable anti-spam laws. Permitted use includes verifying email addresses that you collected lawfully, and limited research or security purposes (e.g., fraud prevention, abuse monitoring) where legally permitted and in compliance with these Terms.
Plan
Pay$346
You get250,000 credits a month
Enough for50,000 calls a month
Expiresdo not roll over
Rate limit
Per second5
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You senddomain, firstName, lastName
MethodPOST
Path/api/findContact
About the plan
Plan250,000 credits
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent
The 6 fields in the plan's answer

email, confidence, verification status, internal status, MX host, MX host IP