Scrupp: email finder API pricing, 16 plans, POST / email/ find
20% complete: 2 of the 10 key fieldsSee which
found live
$0.00per 1,000 emails
Plan: Free one of Scrupp's 16 plans
- Free, FreeFree$0.00 per 1,000
- $35 pack, 1,000 credits1,000 credits$35.00 per 1,000
- $29 monthly, 1,000 credits / month1,000 credits / month$29.00 per 1,000
- $39 monthly, 2,000 credits / month2,000 credits / month$19.50 per 1,000
- $59 monthly, 5,000 credits / month5,000 credits / month$11.80 per 1,000
- $99 monthly, 10,000 credits / month10,000 credits / month$9.90 per 1,000
- $169 monthly, 20,000 credits / month20,000 credits / month$8.45 per 1,000
- $329 monthly, 50,000 credits / month50,000 credits / month$6.58 per 1,000
- $499 monthly, 100,000 credits / month100,000 credits / month$4.99 per 1,000
- $261 yearly, 1,000 credits / month, yearly1,000 credits / month, yearly$21.75 per 1,000
- $351 yearly, 2,000 credits / month, yearly2,000 credits / month, yearly$14.625 per 1,000
- $531 yearly, 5,000 credits / month, yearly5,000 credits / month, yearly$8.85 per 1,000
- $891 yearly, 10,000 credits / month, yearly10,000 credits / month, yearly$7.425 per 1,000
- $1,521 yearly, 20,000 credits / month, yearly20,000 credits / month, yearly$6.338 per 1,000
- $2,961 yearly, 50,000 credits / month, yearly50,000 credits / month, yearly$4.935 per 1,000
- $4,491 yearly, 100,000 credits / month, yearly100,000 credits / month, yearly$3.743 per 1,000
Call:
POST / email/ find one of Scrupp's 3 callsPOST /Free, Free$0.00 per 1,000email/ find POST /Free, Free$0.00 per 1,000email/ linkedin POST /Free, Free$0.00 per 1,000email/ initials
About this item
- Live. The provider finds the email when you call.
- 2 of the 10 key fields. Verification, Confidence.
- Nothing to pay. You get 100 credits a month, enough for 100 calls. Unused credits expire: free credits reset to 100 each month.
- One call. You send first_name, last_name, domain to
POST /. Optional: company. The call returns the email.email/ find - Who can get it: anyone at least 18 years old. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.
Compare with similar plans
Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.
| This planScrupp, free, Free, POST /email/find | Seamless.AI, free | The Mine Works on Apify, free | Thirdwatch on Apify, free | SignalHire, free, Free, POST /candidate/search, 5 credits | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Completeness | 20% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 50% |
| Billing | free | free | free | free | free |
| Pay | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Enough for | 100 calls a month | 50 results, once | 2,500 results a month | 2,500 results a month | 5 results, once |
| Freshness | live | live | live | live | live |
| Who can get it | anyone at least 18 years old | anyone 18 or over, for B2B purposes, not a competitor of Seamless.AI | anyone | anyone | anyone acting in a business capacity, signing up with a business email |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-21.
Product details
The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.
- Verification
- Confidence
- Catch-all domain, not in the answer
- Where found, not in the answer
- Personal email, not in the answer
- Name, not in the answer
- Job title, not in the answer
- Company, not in the answer
- LinkedIn URL, not in the answer
- Location, not in the answer
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Billing | free |
| Strengths | found live |
|---|
| Aggregators | none |
|---|
| Per | call |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|
| Their pitch | Find a professional email address from a name and company domain. |
|---|
| Freshness | live |
|---|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
| Use data | Under this license, you may not: Build a similar or competitive service. [...] In any way, violate any applicable federal, state, local, or international law or regulation (including, without limitation, any laws regarding the export of data or software to and from the US or other countries). [...] Send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use, or re-use any material that does not comply with this Agreement. [...] Reselling the output to your own clients under your own name is a different arrangement from buying credits — the terms for that are on white label. |
| Pay | $0 |
|---|---|
| You get | 100 credits a month |
| Enough for | 100 calls a month |
| Expires | free credits reset to 100 each month |
| Per second | 33.33 |
|---|---|
| Batch | 1 |
| Answer | in the call |
|---|
| You send | first_name, last_name, domain. Optional: company |
|---|---|
| Method | POST |
| Path | /email/find |
| Plan | Free |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone at least 18 years old |
The 4 fields the plan's answer can hold
input, email, confidence score, verification status
Best GTM APIs
- Best LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best email finder API in 2026
- Best cached email finder API in 2026
- Best email validation API in 2026
- Best phone finder API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn company profile API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post reaction API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person reaction API in 2026
- Best cached company enrichment API in 2026
- Best cached people search API in 2026
- Best cached company discovery API in 2026