Datacircle
Open main menu
Email finder API

Voila Norbert, $4,788 yearly

30% complete: 3 of the 10 key fieldsSee which
under $10 per 1,000bounces refundedchecked livenothing charged when not found

$7.98per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $12.50 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 70% of the 831 priced plans.
Plan: Counselor one of Voila Norbert's 9 plans
Call: POST /search/name Voila Norbert's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call finds and checks the email when you make it.
  • 3 of the 10 key fields. Confidence, Name, Company.
  • A subscription billed every year. You pay $4,788 for 50,000 credits a month, enough for 50,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: never: credits under annual plans do not expire and roll over each month.
  • One call. You send name (full name), and domain or company, webhook, list_id to POST /search/name. The call returns the answer if it's ready in time, or a job that another call reads.
  • Who can get it: anyone 18 or over. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planVoila Norbert, $4,788 yearlyGetProspect, $399 monthlyAnymail Finder, $799 monthlyClearout, $1,000 packGamalogic, $400 monthly
$ per 1,000$7.98$7.98$7.99$8.00$8.00
Completeness30%10%40%30%10%
Billingyearlymonthlymonthlypay firstmonthly
Pay$4,788$399$799$1,000$400
Enough for50,000 calls a month50,000 calls a month100,000 calls a month125,000 calls50,000 calls a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 18 or overanyone 16 or overbusinesses onlynot new usersanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for one

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api.voilanorbert.com/2018-01-08/
  2. api.voilanorbert.com/2018-01-08/#search-endpoint-post
  3. docs.voilanorbert.com/article/69-if-you-dont-find-the-email-im-requesting-will-it-count
  4. docs.voilanorbert.com/article/70-can-i-cancel-my-subscription-at-anytime
  5. docs.voilanorbert.com/article/79-why-did-some-emails-bounce
  6. docs.voilanorbert.com/article/92-will-my-unused-credits-expire-or-roll-over
  7. voilanorbert.com/
  8. voilanorbert.com/acceptable-use-policy/
  9. voilanorbert.com/api/
  10. voilanorbert.com/pricing/
  11. voilanorbert.com/privacy-policy/
  12. voilanorbert.com/terms-of-use/
  13. voilanorbert.com/verify/

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

  • Verification, not in the answer
  • Confidence
  • Catch-all domain, not in the answer
  • Where found, not in the answer
  • Personal email, not in the answer
  • Name
  • Job title, not in the answer
  • Company
  • LinkedIn URL, not in the answer
  • Location, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000$7.98
Billingyearly
$ a month$399
Strengths
Strengthsunder $10 per 1,000, bounces refunded, checked live, nothing charged when not found
Charges
Repeat freeno limit
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$7.98
Bounce
Bounce refundthe credit, on a list of the bounced emails sent to support
In their words
Their pitchAutomatically find email addresses for name + company [...] Use our prospecting API to integrate Norbert’s real-time email finding superpowers to any part of your software and business processes.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataTerms: "VoilaNorbert prohibits using the Service for any commercial purposes other than the use of (or inquiry about) VoilaNorbert products or services. [...] you may not resell or link to other sites for the purpose of selling VoilaNorbert products or services of any kind", "you shall have sole responsibility for [...] ensuring any required consent of a data subject has been or is obtained". Acceptable Use Policy: "You agree to not use the Service to: Harass, threaten or otherwise cause distress, unwanted attention or discomfort to a person or entity, [...] Send any unsolicited commercial email, spam, or bulk commercial email to recipients who have not explicitly consented to receiving commercial emails from you, [...] Violate (intentionally or unintentionally) any applicable local, state, national or international law"
Plan
Pay$4,788
You get50,000 credits a month
Enough for50,000 calls a month
Expiresnever: credits under annual plans do not expire and roll over each month
Rate limit
Per day100,000
Per second5
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call or by polling
The call
You sendname (full name), and domain or company, webhook, list_id
MethodPOST
Path/search/name
About the plan
PlanCounselor
Who can get itanyone 18 or over
The 24 fields in the plan's answer

contact ID, full name, email, confidence score, avatar, email search done, company name, company domain, company website, company page title, company description, company keywords, company logo, company search done, created at, lists, searching, contact status, account owner admin, account owner avatar, account owner email, account owner first name, account owner language, account owner name