Datacircle
Open main menu
LinkedIn profile API

Anysite, $200 monthly

92% complete: 12 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sectionsSee which
read live

$2.00per 1,000 profilesThe median plan costs $4.33 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 75% of the 1,302 priced plans.
Plan: Growth one of Anysite's 6 plans

About this item

  • Live. You get the profile from LinkedIn when you call.
  • 12 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sections. Headline, About, Location, Photo, Followers, Connections, Open to work. Extra fields: Experience, Education, Skills, Certifications, Languages.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $200 for 100,000 credits a month, enough for 100,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: at every renewal: unused plan credits do not carry over.
  • One call. You send its inputs to POST /api/linkedin/user. The call returns the profile.
  • Who can get it: anyone at least 18 years old or of the age of majority in their jurisdiction. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000, all live, like this plan.

This planAnysite, $200 monthlyApivault Labs on Apify, $19 monthlyFetchin, $10,000 monthlySpectre on Apify, $1 on demandUp2Data, $200 on demand
$ per 1,000$2.00$2.00$2.00$2.00$2.00
Completeness92%100%100%92%92%
Billingmonthlymonthlymonthlypay firstpay first
Pay$200$19$10,000$1$200
Enough for100,000 calls a month9,500 results a month5,000,000 calls a month500 results100,000 calls
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone at least 18 years old or of the age of majority in their jurisdictionbusiness use only, 18 or overanyone 18 or over with the legal capacity to enter into the termsAI agents paying in stablecoins over x402 or MPP, no Apify account neededanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-15.

  1. anysite.io/endpoints/business-data/profile-data
  2. anysite.io/pricing/api
  3. api.anysite.io/openapi.json
  4. app.anysite.io/docs/api/post-api-linkedin-user.md
  5. app.anysite.io/docs/errors-and-limits.md
  6. app.anysite.io/docs/legal/acceptable-use-policy.md
  7. app.anysite.io/docs/legal/data-processing-addendum
  8. app.anysite.io/docs/legal/privacy-policy
  9. app.anysite.io/docs/legal/terms-and-conditions.md
  10. app.anysite.io/docs/plans-and-credits.md
  11. app.anysite.io/docs/quickstart.md

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet.

  • Experiencecosts more
  • Educationcosts more
  • Skillscosts more
  • Headline
  • About
  • Location
  • Photo
  • Followers
  • Connections
  • Certificationscosts more
  • Languagescosts more
  • Recommendations
  • Open to work
Price
$ per 1,000$2.00
Billingmonthly
$ a month$200
Strengths
Strengthsread live
Charges
Repeat freenever
Percall
Extra fieldsjobs, job title, job company, job company ID, job company URL, job company logo, job company universal name, job start date, job end date, job duration, job location, job description, job employment type, job workplace type: +$2.00 · schools, school name, school ID, school URL, school logo, school slug, school field of study, school start date, school end date, school description: +$2.00 · honors, award name, award issuer, award date, award description: +$2.00 · certifications, certification name, certification issuer, certification issuer ID, certification issuer URL, certification issue date, certification URL: +$2.00 · languages, language proficiency: +$2.00 · patents, patent name, patent ID, patent date, patent description, patent URL: +$2.00 · skills: +$2.00
Overage
$ per 1,000$2.90
Not found
$ per 1,000
In their words
Their pitchFull professional profiles — headline only, or complete career history with skills, endorsements, certifications, languages, and patents. Depth is modular: you pay for the sections you request, nothing more.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use datalawful, legitimate use only, no unsolicited mass messaging, and no reselling or sublicensing of the API, credits or resources without Anysite's written approval, you answer for your lawful rights to the data, the consents and data protection law, and the source sites' terms
Plan
Pay$200
You get100,000 credits a month
Enough for100,000 calls a month
Expiresat every renewal: unused plan credits do not carry over
Rate limit
Per day
Per second
Concurrent
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
Median
The call
You senduser (a LinkedIn alias, profile URL or fsd_profile URN), with_experience, with_education, with_honors, with_certificates, with_languages, with_patents, with_skills, with_description_and_top_skills, with_profile_details, cache_max_age_days, timeout
MethodPOST
Path/api/linkedin/user
About the plan
PlanGrowth
Who can get itanyone at least 18 years old or of the age of majority in their jurisdiction
The 24 fields in the plan's answer

profile ID, name, first name, last name, username, profile URL, headline, about, top skills, followers, connections, profile picture, cover image, location, country code, country, city, pronouns, open to work, hiring, verified, premium, top voice, scraped at