Datacircle
Open main menu
LinkedIn profile API

DataScraperES on Apify, $999 monthly

85% complete: 11 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sectionsSee which
under $1 per 1,000read livenothing charged when not found

$0.75per 1,000 profilesThe median plan costs $4.33 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 94% of the 1,302 priced plans.
Plan: Business one of DataScraperES on Apify's 9 plans

About this item

  • Live. You get the profile from LinkedIn when you call.
  • 11 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sections. Experience, Education, Skills, Headline, About, Location, Photo, Followers, Connections, Certifications, Languages.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $999 for $999 of credit a month, enough for 1,332,000 results a month. Unused credit expires: end of the billing cycle.
  • One call. You send LinkedIn profile URLs to POST /v2/actors/datascraperes~linkedin-public-profile-scraper/run-sync-get-dataset-items. The call returns the answer if it's ready in time, or a job that another call reads.
  • Who can get it: business use only, 18 or over. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000, all live, like this plan.

This planDataScraperES on Apify, $999 monthlyChocoData, $19 monthlyPhantomBuster, $439 monthlyCrawlbase, pay as you go, next 1B requests a monthlobstr.io, $960 yearly
$ per 1,000$0.75$0.704$0.732$0.80$0.80
Completeness85%8%69%77%77%
Billingmonthlymonthlymonthlypay as you goyearly
Pay$999$19$439monthly$960
Enough for1,332,000 results a month27,000 calls a month600,000 results a month100,000 results a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itbusiness use only, 18 or overanyoneprofessionals and businesses 18 or over, not consumers, through their own LinkedIn session cookie ("Your LinkedIn cookie (session)")anyoneprofessionals, not consumers, through their own LinkedIn account synced to lobstr.io

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-15.

  1. api.apify.com/v2/acts/datascraperes~linkedin-public-profile-scraper
  2. api.apify.com/v2/acts/datascraperes~linkedin-public-profile-scraper/builds/default
  3. apify.com/datascraperes
  4. apify.com/datascraperes/linkedin-public-profile-scraper
  5. apify.com/datascraperes/linkedin-public-profile-scraper.md
  6. apify.com/datascraperes/linkedin-public-profile-scraper/api
  7. apify.com/datascraperes/linkedin-public-profile-scraper/input-schema
  8. apify.com/datascraperes/linkedin-public-profile-scraper/pricing
  9. apify.com/pricing
  10. apify.com/pricing.md
  11. docs.apify.com/account/billing.md
  12. docs.apify.com/api/v2/actor-run-sync-get-dataset-items-post
  13. docs.apify.com/legal/general-terms-and-conditions
  14. docs.apify.com/legal/standard-actor-contract
  15. docs.apify.com/platform/limits
  16. github.com/datacrawler-edu/linkedin-public-profile-scraper
  17. github.com/datacrawler-edu/linkedin-public-profile-scraper/blob/main/docs/faq.md
  18. github.com/datacrawler-edu/linkedin-public-profile-scraper/blob/main/docs/output-reference.md

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet.

  • Experience
  • Education
  • Skills
  • Headline
  • About
  • Location
  • Photo
  • Followers
  • Connections
  • Certifications
  • Languages
  • Recommendations
  • Open to work
Price
$ per 1,000$0.75
Billingmonthly
$ a month$999
Strengths
Strengthsunder $1 per 1,000, read live, nothing charged when not found
Charges
Repeat freenever
Perresult
Extra fields
Overage
$ per 1,000$0.75
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchExtract public LinkedIn profiles without login or cookies. Pay per successful profile event: $1.00 per 1,000 on Free, $0.90 Bronze, $0.80 Silver, and $0.75 per 1,000 on Gold, Platinum or Diamond. Unsuccessful inputs do not create a profile charge.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use datayour own internal business purposes, with a lawful basis for the personal data, access to the Actor not resold, sublicensed or redistributed, only publicly available data for lawful purposes, you are responsible for complying with LinkedIn's terms, applicable privacy and data-protection laws, and the rights of the people represented in the data, do not use the results for spam, harassment, discrimination, or unlawful high-impact decisions
Plan
Pay$999
You get$999 a month
Enough for1,332,000 results a month
Expiresend of the billing cycle
Rate limit
Per day
Per second
Concurrent256
Batch
Speed
Answerin the call or by polling
Median
The call
You sendLinkedIn profile URLs
MethodPOST
Path/v2/actors/datascraperes~linkedin-public-profile-scraper/run-sync-get-dataset-items
About the plan
PlanBusiness
Who can get itbusiness use only, 18 or over
The 21 fields in the plan's answer

input index, success, error kind, input data, profile URL, username, scraped at, message, name, headline, location, followers, connections, about, profile picture, jobs, schools, skills, certifications, languages, data quality