Datacircle
Open main menu
LinkedIn profile API

Delowar Munna on Apify, free

92% complete: 12 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sectionsSee which
60+ fields100+ profiles a requestread live

$0.00per 1,000 profiles
Plan: Free one of Delowar Munna on Apify's 9 plans

About this item

  • Live. You get the profile from LinkedIn when you call.
  • 12 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sections. Experience, Education, Skills, Headline, About, Location, Photo, Followers, Connections, Certifications, Languages, Open to work.
  • Nothing to pay. You get $5 of credit a month, enough for 1,250 results a month. Unused credit expires: end of the billing cycle.
  • One call. You send its inputs to POST /v2/actors/coregent~linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper/run-sync-get-dataset-items. The call returns the answer if it's ready in time, or a job that another call reads.
  • Who can get it: business use only, 18 or over. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000, all live, like this plan.

This planDelowar Munna on Apify, freeApivault Labs on Apify, freeData Slayer on Apify, freeDatamagnet, free, 10 free creditsFetchin, free
$ per 1,000$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Completeness92%100%100%100%100%
Billingfreefreefreefreefree
Pay$0$0$0$0$0
Enough for1,250 results a month2,500 results a month1,250 results a month10 calls1,000 calls, once
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itbusiness use only, 18 or overbusiness use only, 18 or overbusiness use only, 18 or overanyoneanyone 18 or over with the legal capacity to enter into the terms

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-15.

  1. api.apify.com/v2/acts/coregent~linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper
  2. api.apify.com/v2/acts/coregent~linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper/builds/default
  3. apify.com/coregent
  4. apify.com/coregent/linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper
  5. apify.com/coregent/linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper.md
  6. apify.com/coregent/linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper/api
  7. apify.com/coregent/linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper/input-schema
  8. apify.com/coregent/linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper/pricing
  9. apify.com/pricing
  10. apify.com/pricing.md
  11. docs.apify.com/account/billing.md
  12. docs.apify.com/api/v2/actor-run-sync-get-dataset-items-post
  13. docs.apify.com/legal/general-terms-and-conditions
  14. docs.apify.com/legal/standard-actor-contract
  15. docs.apify.com/platform/limits

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet.

  • Experience
  • Education
  • Skills
  • Headline
  • About
  • Location
  • Photo
  • Followers
  • Connections
  • Certifications
  • Languages
  • Recommendations
  • Open to work
Price
$ per 1,000$0.00
Billingfree
$ a month
Strengths
Strengths60+ fields, 100+ profiles a request, read live
Charges
Repeat free
Perresult
Extra fieldscurrent company logo: +$0.00
Overage
$ per 1,000
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchScrape complete LinkedIn profiles from URLs, usernames, or profile IDs. Work history, education, skills, certifications, current-company details, and optional business-email enrichment. Profiles are deduplicated across inputs. No LinkedIn login or cookies required.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use datayour own internal business purposes, with a lawful basis for the personal data, access to the Actor not resold, sublicensed or redistributed, used lawfully, complying with applicable privacy and data-protection law, including any rules that apply to processing personal data about identified individuals, and with the relevant platform terms and policies
Plan
Pay$0
You get$5 a month
Enough for1,250 results a month
Expiresend of the billing cycle
Rate limit
Per day
Per second
Concurrent
Batch5,000
Speed
Answerin the call or by polling
Median
The call
You sendnothing required, LinkedIn profiles, Maximum profiles, Current job titles, Locations, Past job titles, Past companies, Industries, Schools, Minimum years of experience, Maximum years of experience, Minimum years at current company, Maximum years at current company, Must contain keywords, Exclude keywords, Exclude current companies, Exclude job titles, Include current company details, Find business email, Remove duplicate people, Skip profile IDs, Skip usernames, Skip profile URLs, Proxy configuration
MethodPOST
Path/v2/actors/coregent~linkedin-people-search-profile-scraper/run-sync-get-dataset-items
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itbusiness use only, 18 or over
The 74 fields in the plan's answer

profile ID, username, profile URL, member ID, first name, last name, name, headline, about, location, city, region, country, country code, profile picture, default avatar, cover image, open to work, hiring, influencer, memorialized, followers, connections, personal website, current title, current company, current company ID, current company LinkedIn URL, start date, current job location, current job description, jobs, job title, job company, job company URL, job company ID, job start date, job end date, job is current, job duration, job location, job description, organizations, schools, school name, school URL, school degree, school field of study, school start date, school end date, skills, certifications, languages, projects, publications, volunteering, honors, courses, recommendations count, people also viewed, similar profile URL, similar profile name, similar profile summary, similar profile location, years of experience, years in company, job count, school count, skill count, lookup type, input data, success, serving source, scraped at