Datacircle
Open main menu
LinkedIn profile API

SaleLeads, $249 monthly

85% complete: 11 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sectionsSee which
under $2 per 1,000read live

$1.66per 1,000 profilesThe median plan costs $4.33 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 82% of the 1,302 priced plans.
Plan: Ultra one of SaleLeads's 4 plans

About this item

  • Live. You get the profile from LinkedIn when you call.
  • 11 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sections. Headline, Location, Open to work. Extra fields: Experience, Education, Skills, About, Followers, Connections, Certifications, Languages.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $249 for 150,000 requests a month, enough for 150,000 calls a month.
  • One call. You send its inputs to GET /api/v1/user/profile. The call returns the profile.
  • Who can get it: with conditions. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000, all live, like this plan.

This planSaleLeads, $249 monthlyZ Scraper, $49 monthlyUp2Data, $500 on demandScrapingdog, $12,000 monthlyPiloterr, $10,788 yearly
$ per 1,000$1.66$1.633$1.667$1.667$1.696
Completeness85%46%92%62%92%
Billingmonthlymonthlypay firstmonthlyyearly
Pay$249$49$500$12,000$10,788
Enough for150,000 calls a month30,000 calls a month300,000 calls7,200,000 calls a month530,000 calls a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 18 or over, not in Belarus, Cuba, Crimea, Donetsk, Iran, North Korea, Russia or Syriaanyone 18 or over, not in Belarus, Cuba, Crimea, Donetsk, Iran, North Korea, Russia or Syriaanyoneanyoneanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-14.

  1. docs.rapidapi.com/docs/additional-request-headers
  2. docs.rapidapi.com/docs/hub-listing-monetize-tab.md
  3. rapidapi.com/saleleadsdotai-saleleadsdotai-default/api/fresh-linkedin-scraper-api
  4. rapidapi.com/saleleadsdotai-saleleadsdotai-default/api/fresh-linkedin-scraper-api/playground/apiendpoint_aa7c815f-f816-4798-84a0-c77cc14ab3e4
  5. rapidapi.com/saleleadsdotai-saleleadsdotai-default/api/fresh-linkedin-scraper-api/pricing
  6. rapidapi.com/terms
  7. saleleads.ai
  8. saleleads.ai/terms

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet.

  • Experiencecosts more
  • Educationcosts more
  • Skillscosts more
  • Headline
  • Aboutcosts more
  • Location
  • Photo
  • Followerscosts more
  • Connectionscosts more
  • Certificationscosts more
  • Languagescosts more
  • Recommendations
  • Open to work
Price
$ per 1,000$1.66
Billingmonthly
$ a month$249
Strengths
Strengthsunder $2 per 1,000, read live
Charges
Repeat free
Percall
Extra fieldsfollowers, connections: +$1.66 · jobs: +$1.66 · skills: +$1.66 · certifications: +$1.66 · publications: +$1.66 · schools: +$1.66 · volunteering: +$1.66 · honors: +$1.66 · interests: +$1.66 · about: +$1.66 · languages: +$1.66
Overage
$ per 1,000$6.50
Not found
$ per 1,000
In their words
Their pitchFast and reliable LinkedIn API designed to efficiently extract data from LinkedIn profiles, company pages, and job listings. With its stable performance, it allows users to gather valuable insights from LinkedIn at scale, making it perfect for lead generation, recruitment, market research, and competitive analysis. This API ensures seamless integration, quick data retrieval, and consistent results, empowering businesses to make data-driven decisions with ease.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataOur LinkedIn data extraction API is provided for legitimate business purposes only. You agree to comply with all applicable laws, regulations, and third-party terms when using our Services. [...] To use obtained data only for legitimate business purposes and not for spam, harassment, discrimination, or any unlawful activities [...] To respect all API rate limits, quotas, and usage limitations we have in place and accept charges for any overages [...] To protect our intellectual property rights and not attempt to reverse engineer our API or access underlying algorithms [...] To maintain the security of your API credentials and not share them with any third party [...] To implement appropriate security measures when storing any data obtained through our Services [...] You are responsible for ensuring that your use of any data obtained through our Services complies with all applicable privacy laws and regulations.
Plan
Pay$249
You get150,000 requests a month
Enough for150,000 calls a month
Expires
Rate limit
Per day
Per second2
Concurrent
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
Median
The call
You sendusername, include_follower_and_connection, include_experiences, include_skills, include_certifications, include_publications, include_educations, include_volunteers, include_honors, include_interests, include_bio, include_spoken_languages
MethodGET
Path/api/v1/user/profile
About the plan
PlanUltra
Who can get itanyone 18 or over, not in Belarus, Cuba, Crimea, Donetsk, Iran, North Korea, Russia or Syria
The 29 fields in the plan's answer

success, message, execution time, member ID, profile ID, username, first name, last name, name, headline, premium, open to work, hiring, memorialized, influencer, top voice, creator, birth date, pronouns, account created, country, country code, city, postal code, cover image, personal website, supported locales, primary locale, credits consumed