Scrupp: LinkedIn profile API pricing, 16 plans, POST / linkedin/ profile
31% complete: 4 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sectionsSee which
read live
$0.00per 1,000 profiles
Plan: Free one of Scrupp's 16 plans
- Free, FreeFree$0.00 per 1,000
- $35 pack, 1,000 credits one-time pack1,000 credits one-time pack$35.00 per 1,000
- $29 monthly, 1,000 credits / month1,000 credits / month$29.00 per 1,000
- $39 monthly, 2,000 credits / month2,000 credits / month$19.50 per 1,000
- $59 monthly, 5,000 credits / month5,000 credits / month$11.80 per 1,000
- $99 monthly, 10,000 credits / month10,000 credits / month$9.90 per 1,000
- $169 monthly, 20,000 credits / month20,000 credits / month$8.45 per 1,000
- $329 monthly, 50,000 credits / month50,000 credits / month$6.58 per 1,000
- $499 monthly, 100,000 credits / month100,000 credits / month$4.99 per 1,000
- $261 yearly, 1,000 credits / month, yearly1,000 credits / month, yearly$21.75 per 1,000
- $351 yearly, 2,000 credits / month, yearly2,000 credits / month, yearly$14.625 per 1,000
- $531 yearly, 5,000 credits / month, yearly5,000 credits / month, yearly$8.85 per 1,000
- $891 yearly, 10,000 credits / month, yearly10,000 credits / month, yearly$7.425 per 1,000
- $1,521 yearly, 20,000 credits / month, yearly20,000 credits / month, yearly$6.338 per 1,000
- $2,961 yearly, 50,000 credits / month, yearly50,000 credits / month, yearly$4.935 per 1,000
- $4,491 yearly, 100,000 credits / month, yearly100,000 credits / month, yearly$3.743 per 1,000
Call:
POST / linkedin/ profile one of Scrupp's 2 callsAbout this item
- Live. You get the profile from LinkedIn when you call.
- 4 of the 13 LinkedIn profile sections. Experience, Education, Headline, Location.
- Nothing to pay. You get 100 credits a month, enough for 100 results. Unused credits expire: Free credits reset to 100 each month.
- One call. You send items to
POST /. Optional: webhook_url, Idempotency-Key. The call returns a job: another call reads its answer, or the provider sends it to a URL you give.linkedin/ profile - Who can get it: anyone aged 18 or over. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.
Compare with similar plans
Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.
| This planScrupp, free, Free, POST /linkedin/profile | Serpent API, free | SignalQub, free, Basic | SlothTechLabs on Apify, free | Seamless.AI, free | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Completeness | 31% | 69% | 62% | 54% | 23% |
| Billing | free | free | free | free | free |
| Pay | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Enough for | 100 results a month | 10 calls, once | 50 calls a month | about 416 results a month | 50 results, once |
| Freshness | live | live | live | live | live |
| Who can get it | anyone aged 18 or over | one account per person or organisation, for evaluation | anyone 18 or over, not in Belarus, Cuba, Crimea, Donetsk, Iran, North Korea, Russia or Syria | business use only, 18 or over | anyone 18 or over, for B2B purposes, not a competitor of Seamless.AI |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-21.
Product details
The LinkedIn profile sections this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.
- Experience
- Education
- Skills, not in the answer
- Headline
- About, not in the answer
- Location
- Photo, not in the answer
- Followers, not in the answer
- Connections, not in the answer
- Certifications, not in the answer
- Languages, not in the answer
- Recommendations, not in the answer
- Open to work, not in the answer
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Billing | free |
| Strengths | read live |
|---|
| Aggregators | none |
|---|
| Per | result |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|
| Their pitch | Fetch LinkedIn data in bulk: profiles, jobs, posts, and search results. |
|---|
| Freshness | live |
|---|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
| Use data | Under this license, you may not: Build a similar or competitive service. [...] In any way, violate any applicable federal, state, local, or international law or regulation (including, without limitation, any laws regarding the export of data or software to and from the US or other countries). [...] Send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use, or re-use any material that does not comply with this Agreement. [...] Reselling the output to your own clients under your own name is a different arrangement from buying credits — the terms for that are on white label. |
| Pay | $0 |
|---|---|
| You get | 100 credits a month |
| Enough for | 100 results a month |
| Expires | Free credits reset to 100 each month |
| Per second | 33.33 |
|---|
| Answer | by polling or webhook |
|---|
| You send | items. Optional: webhook_url, Idempotency-Key |
|---|---|
| Method | POST |
| Path | /linkedin/profile |
| Plan | Free |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone aged 18 or over |
The 9 fields the plan's answer can hold
name, headline, current title, current company, current seniority, location, jobs, schools, profile URL
Best GTM APIs
- Best LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best email finder API in 2026
- Best cached email finder API in 2026
- Best email validation API in 2026
- Best phone finder API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn company profile API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post reaction API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person reaction API in 2026
- Best cached company enrichment API in 2026
- Best cached people search API in 2026
- Best cached company discovery API in 2026