Scrupp: people search API pricing, 16 plans, POST / contact/ decision-maker/ domain
8% complete: 1 of the 13 key fieldsSee which
$0.00per 1,000 people
Plan: Free one of Scrupp's 16 plans
- Free, FreeFree$0.00 per 1,000
- $35 pack, 1,000 credits1,000 credits$35.00 per 1,000
- $29 monthly, 1,000 credits / month1,000 credits / month$29.00 per 1,000
- $39 monthly, 2,000 credits / month2,000 credits / month$19.50 per 1,000
- $59 monthly, 5,000 credits / month5,000 credits / month$11.80 per 1,000
- $99 monthly, 10,000 credits / month10,000 credits / month$9.90 per 1,000
- $169 monthly, 20,000 credits / month20,000 credits / month$8.45 per 1,000
- $329 monthly, 50,000 credits / month50,000 credits / month$6.58 per 1,000
- $499 monthly, 100,000 credits / month100,000 credits / month$4.99 per 1,000
- $261 yearly, 1,000 credits / month, yearly1,000 credits / month, yearly$21.75 per 1,000
- $351 yearly, 2,000 credits / month, yearly2,000 credits / month, yearly$14.625 per 1,000
- $531 yearly, 5,000 credits / month, yearly5,000 credits / month, yearly$8.85 per 1,000
- $891 yearly, 10,000 credits / month, yearly10,000 credits / month, yearly$7.425 per 1,000
- $1,521 yearly, 20,000 credits / month, yearly20,000 credits / month, yearly$6.338 per 1,000
- $2,961 yearly, 50,000 credits / month, yearly50,000 credits / month, yearly$4.935 per 1,000
- $4,491 yearly, 100,000 credits / month, yearly100,000 credits / month, yearly$3.743 per 1,000
Call:
POST / contact/ decision-maker/ domain one of Scrupp's 4 callsPOST /Free, Free$0.00 per 1,000contact/ decision-maker/ domain POST /Free, Free$0.00 per 1,000contact/ decision-maker/ linkedin POST /Free, Free$0.00 per 1,000contact/ decision-maker/ name POST /Free, Free$0.00 per 1,000company/ employees
About this item
- Freshness. Scrupp doesn't say how fresh a search's results are.
- 1 of the 13 key fields. Experience.
- Nothing to pay. You get 100 credits a month, enough for 100 results. Unused credits expire: free credits reset to 100 each month.
- One call. You send items to
POST /. Optional: name, webhook_url, max. The call returns a job: another call reads its answer, or the provider sends it to a URL you give.contact/ decision-maker/ domain - Who can get it: anyone at least 18 years old. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.
Compare with similar plans
Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000.
| This planScrupp, free, Free, POST /contact/decision-maker/domain | SignalHire, free, Free, POST /candidate/searchByQuery, 5 credits | StartupHub.ai, free | Seamless.AI, free | Signalbase, free | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Completeness | 8% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 8% |
| Billing | free | free | free | free | free |
| Pay | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Enough for | 100 results a month | not published | 1,500 pages a month | 500 results, once | not published |
| Freshness | not published | not published | not published | live | not published |
| Who can get it | anyone at least 18 years old | anyone acting in a business capacity, signing up with a business email | anyone 18 or over | anyone 18 or over, for B2B purposes, not a competitor of Seamless.AI | smaller recruitment agencies and solo recruiters running their own business development |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-21.
- scrupp.com/api
- scrupp.com/api-docs/openapi-v1.yaml
- scrupp.com/docs
- scrupp.com/docs/api/contact
- scrupp.com/docs/api/integrations-jobs
- scrupp.com/docs/api/linkedin
- scrupp.com/docs/api/tasks
- scrupp.com/docs/auth
- scrupp.com/docs/errors
- scrupp.com/fair-billing
- scrupp.com/lead-enrichment-api
- scrupp.com/pricing
- scrupp.com/terms
Product details
The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.
- Experience
- Education, not in the answer
- Skills, not in the answer
- Headline, not in the answer
- About, not in the answer
- Location, not in the answer
- Photo, not in the answer
- Followers, not in the answer
- Connections, not in the answer
- Certifications, not in the answer
- Languages, not in the answer
- Recommendations, not in the answer
- Open to work, not in the answer
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Billing | free |
| Aggregators | none |
|---|
| Per | result |
|---|---|
| Also pays for | from the same budget: /email/find · /email/initials · /email/linkedin · /email/verify · /company/domain · /company/name · /contact/decision-maker/linkedin · /contact/decision-maker/name · /company/employees · /company/linkedin · /linkedin/profile · /linkedin/search · /linkedin/post/likers · /sn/search · /apollo/search |
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|
| Their pitch | Find decision makers for a list of companies by domain, name or LinkedIn URL. |
|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
|---|---|
| Use data | Under this license, you may not: Build a similar or competitive service. [...] In any way, violate any applicable federal, state, local, or international law or regulation (including, without limitation, any laws regarding the export of data or software to and from the US or other countries). [...] Send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use, or re-use any material that does not comply with this Agreement. [...] Reselling the output to your own clients under your own name is a different arrangement from buying credits — the terms for that are on white label. |
| Pay | $0 |
|---|---|
| You get | 100 credits a month |
| Enough for | 100 results a month |
| Expires | free credits reset to 100 each month |
| Per second | 33.33 |
|---|
| Answer | by polling or webhook |
|---|
| You send | items. Optional: name, webhook_url, max |
|---|---|
| Method | POST |
| Path | /contact/decision-maker/domain |
| Plan | Free |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone at least 18 years old |
The 4 fields the plan's answer can hold
total results, full name, job title, email
Best GTM APIs
- Best LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best email finder API in 2026
- Best cached email finder API in 2026
- Best email validation API in 2026
- Best phone finder API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn company profile API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post reaction API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn person reaction API in 2026
- Best cached company enrichment API in 2026
- Best cached people search API in 2026
- Best cached company discovery API in 2026