Datacircle
Email validation API

Airscale, $490 yearly


$5.104per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $4.82 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 46% of the 660 priced plans.
Plan: Starter one of Airscale's 16 plans
Call: POST /v1/email-verifier Airscale's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every year. You pay $490 for 4,000 credits a month, enough for 8,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: never, while subscribed.
  • One call. You send email to POST /v1/email-verifier. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: anyone 18 or over. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planAirscale, $490 yearlyNeverBounce, $250 pack, Pay as you go, 50,000 credits, GET /single/checkKickbox, $500 pack, 100,000 verifications, PUT /verify-batchEmailable, $51 monthly, Monthly, 10,000 credits, GET /v1/verifyZeroBounce, $1,299 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 250,000 credits, POST /v2/validatebatch
$ per 1,000$5.104$5.00$5.00$5.10$5.196
Billingyearlypay firstpay firstmonthlypay first
Pay$490$250$500$51$1,299
Enough for8,000 calls a month50,000 calls100,000 results10,000 calls a month250,000 results
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 18 or overbusiness use only, 18 or overanyoneanyone 18 or over (or of the age of majority) able to conclude legally binding contractsanyone, for their internal business purposes only, not a resident of a country the US OFAC sanctions or on its restricted lists

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-17.

  1. airscale.io/terms-of-service
  2. docs.airscale.io/api-reference/miscellaneous/email-verifier
  3. docs.airscale.io/api-reference/rate-limits
  4. docs.airscale.io/docs/enrich-people-linkedin
  5. docs.airscale.io/docs/verify-email.md
  6. airscale.io/pricing

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$5.104
Billingyearly
$ a month$40.83
Charges
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$5.104
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$5.104
In their words
Their pitchVerify email deliverability in real time with Airscale. Reduce bounce rates, protect your sender score and reach more prospects in the inbox.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataonly personal or in-house business operations, unless a DPA is signed, no licensing, vending, renting or commercially exploiting the services or any segment of them
Plan
Pay$490
You get4,000 credits a month
Enough for8,000 calls a month
Expiresnever, while subscribed
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodPOST
Path/v1/email-verifier
About the plan
PlanStarter
Who can get itanyone 18 or over
The 15 fields in the plan's answer

email, status, result, score, catch-all domain, disposable, free email, role address, MX records, SMTP provider, mode, verification ID, verified at, credits remaining, credits consumed