Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

EmailListVerify, $16 monthly, 5,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFile


$3.20per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 51% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: 5,000 credits one of EmailListVerify's 26 plans
Call: POST /api/verifyApiFile one of EmailListVerify's 3 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $16 for 5,000 credits a month, enough for 5,000 results a month. Unused credits expire: do not roll over.
  • One call. You send file_contents, quality, deepScan to POST /api/verifyApiFile. The call returns a job, and another call reads its answer.
  • Who can get it: anyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planEmailListVerify, $16 monthly, 5,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFileTomba, pay as you goEnrow, $125 packZeroBounce, $3,199 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 1,000,000 credits, GET /v2/validateClearout, $384 yearly
$ per 1,000$3.20$3.12$3.125$3.199$3.20
Billingmonthlypay as you gopay firstpay firstyearly
Pay$16per call$125$3,199$384
Enough for5,000 results a monthas many as you pay for40,000 calls1,000,000 calls10,000 calls a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consentAI agents paying each request from a production InFlow account, no Tomba account or API key neededany legal entity, through users aged 18 or over acting exclusively for professional purposesanyone, for their internal business purposes only, not a resident of a country the US OFAC sanctions or on its restricted listsanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc
  2. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc#/Verification%20Endpoints/verifyApiFile
  3. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc-json
  4. app.emaillistverify.com/prices
  5. emaillistverify.com/
  6. emaillistverify.com/api
  7. emaillistverify.com/pricing
  8. emaillistverify.com/pricing-v3
  9. emaillistverify.com/pricing.md
  10. emaillistverify.com/terms

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$3.20
Billingmonthly
$ a month$16
Charges
Perresult
Overage
Add-ons1,000 credits once for $5 ($5.00 per 1,000) · 5,000 credits once for $17 ($3.40 per 1,000) · 10,000 credits once for $27 ($2.70 per 1,000) · 25,000 credits once for $54 ($2.16 per 1,000) · 50,000 credits once for $98 ($1.96 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $186 ($1.86 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $384 ($1.536 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $494 ($0.988 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $659 ($0.659 per 1,000) · 2,500,000 credits once for $1,309 ($0.524 per 1,000) · 5,000,000 credits once for $2,189 ($0.438 per 1,000) · 10,000,000 credits once for $3,620 ($0.362 per 1,000)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$3.20
In their words
Their pitchUpload a spreadsheet file with an email column for asynchronous verification, also referred to as an email list. Pre-screen deliverable emails before initiating your campaign.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou must not misuse our Service. For example, do not use this website in any way that causes or may cause damage to the website or impairment of the website's availability and accessibility, or in any way which is illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful, or in connection with any illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful purpose or activity. [...] You must not use this website to transmit or send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use this website in any other ways than the ways mentioned. [...] You must not use Email List Verify services for unlawful data mining or email harvesting, including creating or enriching contact lists without a lawful basis (e.g., valid consent or legitimate interest) or for unsolicited marketing in breach of applicable anti-spam laws. Permitted use includes verifying email addresses that you collected lawfully, and limited research or security purposes (e.g., fraud prevention, abuse monitoring) where legally permitted and in compliance with these Terms.
Plan
Pay$16
You get5,000 credits a month
Enough for5,000 results a month
Expiresdo not roll over
Rate limit
Per second5
Concurrent5
Batch1,000,000
Speed
Answerby polling
The call
You sendfile_contents, quality, deepScan
MethodPOST
Path/api/verifyApiFile
About the plan
Plan5,000 credits
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent
The 11 fields in the plan's answer

verification status, email, internal status, MX host, email service provider, role account, free provider, no-reply address, first name guess, last name guess, gender guess