Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

EmailListVerify, $49 monthly, 25,000 credits, GET /api/verifyEmailDetailed


$1.96per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 66% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: 25,000 credits one of EmailListVerify's 26 plans
Call: GET /api/verifyEmailDetailed one of EmailListVerify's 3 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $49 for 25,000 credits a month, enough for 25,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: do not roll over.
  • One call. You send email to GET /api/verifyEmailDetailed. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: anyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planEmailListVerify, $49 monthly, 25,000 credits, GET /api/verifyEmailDetailedEnrow, $936 yearlyEmailVerify.io, $99 pack, Pay As You Go, 50,000 Credits, POST /validate-batchAnymail Finder, $499 monthlyZeroBounce, $23,988 yearly, ZeroBounce ONE annually, 1,000,000 credits a month, POST /v2/validatebatch
$ per 1,000$1.96$1.95$1.98$1.996$1.999
Billingmonthlyyearlypay firstmonthlyyearly
Pay$49$936$99$499$23,988
Enough for25,000 calls a month480,000 calls a year50,000 results250,000 calls a month1,000,000 results a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consentany legal entity, through users aged 18 or over acting exclusively for professional purposesanyone 18 or overbusinesses onlyanyone, for their internal business purposes only, not a resident of a country the US OFAC sanctions or on its restricted lists

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc
  2. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc#/Verification%20Endpoints/verifySingleEmailDetailed
  3. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc-json
  4. app.emaillistverify.com/prices
  5. emaillistverify.com/
  6. emaillistverify.com/api
  7. emaillistverify.com/pricing
  8. emaillistverify.com/pricing-v3
  9. emaillistverify.com/pricing.md
  10. emaillistverify.com/terms

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$1.96
Billingmonthly
$ a month$49
Charges
Percall
Overage
Add-ons1,000 credits once for $5 ($5.00 per 1,000) · 5,000 credits once for $17 ($3.40 per 1,000) · 10,000 credits once for $27 ($2.70 per 1,000) · 25,000 credits once for $54 ($2.16 per 1,000) · 50,000 credits once for $98 ($1.96 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $186 ($1.86 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $384 ($1.536 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $494 ($0.988 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $659 ($0.659 per 1,000) · 2,500,000 credits once for $1,309 ($0.524 per 1,000) · 5,000,000 credits once for $2,189 ($0.438 per 1,000) · 10,000,000 credits once for $3,620 ($0.362 per 1,000)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$1.96
In their words
Their pitchWe don't just tell you if an email is valid, we give you the metadata to make smart routing decisions in your code.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou must not misuse our Service. For example, do not use this website in any way that causes or may cause damage to the website or impairment of the website's availability and accessibility, or in any way which is illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful, or in connection with any illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful purpose or activity. [...] You must not use this website to transmit or send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use this website in any other ways than the ways mentioned. [...] You must not use Email List Verify services for unlawful data mining or email harvesting, including creating or enriching contact lists without a lawful basis (e.g., valid consent or legitimate interest) or for unsolicited marketing in breach of applicable anti-spam laws. Permitted use includes verifying email addresses that you collected lawfully, and limited research or security purposes (e.g., fraud prevention, abuse monitoring) where legally permitted and in compliance with these Terms.
Plan
Pay$49
You get25,000 credits a month
Enough for25,000 calls a month
Expiresdo not roll over
Rate limit
Per second10
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodGET
Path/api/verifyEmailDetailed
About the plan
Plan25,000 credits
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent
The 14 fields in the plan's answer

email, verification status, internal status, MX host, MX host IP, email service provider, local part, plus tag, role account, free provider, no-reply address, first name guess, last name guess, gender guess