Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

EmailVerify.io, $699 monthly, 500,000 Credits, Billed Monthly, POST /validate-batch


$1.398per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 77% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: 500,000 Credits, Billed Monthly one of EmailVerify.io's 29 plans
Call: POST /validate-batch one of EmailVerify.io's 2 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $699 for 500,000 credits a month, enough for 500,000 results a month. Unused credits expire: see when.
  • One call. You send title, email_batch to POST /validate-batch. The call returns a job, and another call reads its answer.
  • Who can get it: anyone 18 or over. Keep data: with conditions. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planEmailVerify.io, $699 monthly, 500,000 Credits, Billed Monthly, POST /validate-batchGetProspect, $69 packEmailListVerify, $346 monthly, 250,000 credits, GET /api/verifyEmailDetailedClearout, $1,400 packMyEmailVerifier, $15 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 10,000 emails + 500 bonus, POST /verifier/upload_file
$ per 1,000$1.398$1.38$1.384$1.40$1.429
Billingmonthlypay firstmonthlypay firstpay first
Pay$699$69$346$1,400$15
Enough for500,000 results a month50,000 calls250,000 calls a month1,000,000 calls10,500 results
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 18 or overanyone 16 or overanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consentnot new usersanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. app.emailverify.io/terms-of-use?locale=en
  2. emailverify.io/api/
  3. emailverify.io/api/bulk-email-verification/
  4. emailverify.io/api/docs/
  5. emailverify.io/api/docs/#bulk
  6. emailverify.io/api/email-finder/
  7. emailverify.io/docs/security-and-privacy
  8. emailverify.io/pricing/
  9. emailverify.io/services/email-finder/

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$1.398
Billingmonthly
$ a month$699
Charges
Perresult
Overage
Add-ons1,000 credits once for $5 ($5.00 per 1,000) · 15,000 credits once for $30 ($2.00 per 1,000) · 20,000 credits once for $49 ($2.45 per 1,000) · 50,000 credits once for $99 ($1.98 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $199 ($1.99 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $399 ($1.596 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $799 ($1.598 per 1,000) · 750,000 credits once for $1,200 ($1.60 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $1,499 ($1.499 per 1,000)
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$1.398
In their words
Their pitchProcess thousands of email addresses in a single request with EmailVerify.io's bulk email verification API. Submit a batch of up to 5,000 addresses, receive a task_id immediately, and retrieve fully categorized results — valid, invalid, catch-all, and risky — once verification completes. Purpose-built for teams that need to clean large lists without blocking their application.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano time limit, "Customer Validation Data is Customer's proprietary and confidential information and will not be accessed, used or disclosed by us [...] Customers may request the deletion of their Uploaded Data from the Emailverify system at any time", on its list of what "You may not" do: "Gather, collect, or store any information from the Site, including email addresses or other personal data, by any means"
Use data"You may not:" [...] "Copy or redistribute any content from the Site" [...] "Create derivative works based on our Services" [...] "Reverse engineer or decompile our software" [...] "Using the Services to verify email addresses that you have acquired illegally or for which you do not have authorization to possess or process." [...] "Alter, modify, reproduce, or distribute any source or object code, software, or other products, tools, or processes related to or accessible through the Services." [...] "Engage in any activity that disrupts access to the Services or hinders their proper operation, or that could potentially harm the Services, emailverify, or other users." [...] "Gather, collect, or store any information from the Site, including email addresses or other personal data, by any means." [...] "You are not permitted to sell, transfer, or assign your account or any associated rights to others."
Plan
Pay$699
You get500,000 credits a month
Enough for500,000 results a month
Expiresrolled over up to 2 extra months (3 months total) while the subscription is active
Rate limit
Batch5,000
Speed
Answerby polling
The call
You sendtitle, email_batch
MethodPOST
Path/validate-batch
About the plan
Plan500,000 Credits, Billed Monthly
Who can get itanyone 18 or over
The 4 fields in the plan's answer

email, status, sub-status, error message