Datacircle

Emelia: email validation API pricing, 11 plans

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fieldsSee which

$4.75per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $2.17 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 27% of the 1,493 priced plans.
Plan: 1,000 credits per month one of Emelia's 11 plans
Call: POST /tools/verify/email Emelia's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • 2 of the 6 key fields. Address, Its check.
  • A monthly subscription. You pay $19 for 1,000 credits, enough for 4,000 calls. Unused credits expire after 1 year.
  • One call. You send email to POST /tools/verify/email. The call returns a job, and another call reads its answer.
  • Who can get it: Users that do not qualify as Consumers, such as Business Users. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planEmelia, $19 monthlyVerifalia, $119 packWhoisXML API, $479 pack, One-time purchase 100,000 Queries, GET /api/v3Emailable, $119.85 monthly, Monthly, 25,000 credits, POST /v1/batchGamalogic, $144 yearly, Annually, 2,500 Credits /Month, POST /batchemailvrf
$ per 1,000$4.75$4.76$4.79$4.794$4.80
Completeness33%67%50%83%17%
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstmonthlyyearly
Pay$19$119$479$119.85$144
Enough for4,000 calls a month25,000 results100,000 calls25,000 results a month2,500 results a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itUsers that do not qualify as Consumers, such as Business Usersanyoneanyone, for internal business purposesanyone 18 or over (or of the age of majority) able to conclude legally binding contractsanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for one

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-21.

  1. docs.emelia.io/docs/credits.md
  2. docs.emelia.io/docs/enrichment.md
  3. docs.emelia.io/docs/enrichment/email-verifier.md
  4. docs.emelia.io/docs/enrichment/email-verifier/get-result.md
  5. docs.emelia.io/docs/enrichment/email-verifier/verify-email.md
  6. docs.emelia.io/docs/rate-limits.md
  7. emelia.io/cgv
  8. emelia.io/email-verifier
  9. emelia.io/guide/find-b2b-prospects/find-email-addresses/enrichment-credits
  10. emelia.io/pricing

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Its check
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000$4.75
Billingmonthly
$ a month$19
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Percall
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Email Finder · Phone Finder · Emails of a LinkedIn extraction
Not found
$ per 1,000$4.75
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$4.75
In their words
Their pitchClean your lists in real time, kill your bounce rate, and protect your sender reputation, for 10x less than every other verifier.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataUsers may not, therefore, use such content in any way that is not necessary or implicit in the proper use of the Service. In particular, but without limitation, Users may not copy, download, share (beyond the limits set forth below), modify, translate, transform, publish, transmit, sell, sublicense, edit, transfer/assign to third parties or create derivative works from the content available on this Application [...]. Users may not reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell, or exploit any portion of this Application and of its Service without the Owner’s express prior written permission granted either directly or through a legitimate reselling program.
Plan
Pay$19
You get1,000 credits a month
Enough for4,000 calls a month
Expires1 year
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerby polling
The call
You sendemail
MethodPOST
Path/tools/verify/email
About the plan
Plan1,000 credits per month
Who can get itUsers that do not qualify as Consumers, such as Business Users
The 6 fields the plan's answer can hold

success, ID, email, status, qualification, date

Best GTM APIs