Datacircle
Email validation API

Fama Official, $20 monthly


$2.00per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $4.82 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 71% of the 660 priced plans.
Plan: Ultra one of Fama Official's 4 plans
Call: GET /verify Fama Official's only call

About this item

  • Freshness. Fama Official's pages don't say how fresh an answer is.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $20 for 10,000 requests a month, enough for 10,000 calls a month.
  • One call. You send email to GET /verify. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: with conditions. Keep data: no API terms. Use data: no API terms.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000.

This planFama Official, $20 monthlyBouncer, $2,000 pack, Pay as you go, 1,000,000 credits, POST /v1.1/email/verify/batchClearout, $1,000 packEmailVerify.io, $30 pack, Pay As You Go, 15,000 Credits, POST /validate-batchGamalogic, $200 pack, Pay As You Go, 100,000 Credits, POST /batchemailvrf
$ per 1,000$2.00$2.00$2.00$2.00$2.00
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstpay firstpay first
Pay$20$2,000$1,000$30$200
Enough for10,000 calls a month1,000,000 results500,000 calls15,000 results100,000 results
Freshnessnot publishedlivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone over the age of 18, not in Belarus, Cuba, Crimea, Donetsk, Iran, North Korea, Russia or Syriaanyone 18 or over with a work email, a private one (Gmail, Hotmail) only after writing to Bouncer firstnot new usersanyone 18 or overanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for one

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-17.

  1. docs.rapidapi.com/docs/additional-request-headers
  2. docs.rapidapi.com/docs/hub-listing-monetize-tab.md
  3. rapidapi.com/fama-official-email-finder/api/email-finder10
  4. rapidapi.com/fama-official-email-finder/api/email-finder10/playground/apiendpoint_c80cc462-5b1b-4f8a-a202-05fe129d6c8a
  5. rapidapi.com/fama-official-email-finder/api/email-finder10/playground/apiendpoint_ebf0b502-ef09-4f3b-89d8-6ed4462aeac8
  6. rapidapi.com/fama-official-email-finder/api/email-finder10/pricing
  7. rapidapi.com/terms

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$2.00
Billingmonthly
$ a month$20
Charges
Percall
Overage
$ per 1,000$3.00
In their words
Their pitchCheck if email exists
Data
Keep datano API terms
Use datano API terms
Plan
Pay$20
You get10,000 requests a month
Enough for10,000 calls a month
Rate limit
Per second1
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodGET
Path/verify
About the plan
PlanUltra
Who can get itanyone over the age of 18, not in Belarus, Cuba, Crimea, Donetsk, Iran, North Korea, Russia or Syria
The 3 fields in the plan's answer

valid format, valid domain, valid email