Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

Icypeas, $34,930 monthly, Hypergrowth, 10,000,000 credits a month, POST /bulk-search


$0.349per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 96% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: Hypergrowth, 10,000,000 credits a month one of Icypeas's 24 plans
Call: POST /bulk-search one of Icypeas's 2 calls

About this item

  • Freshness. Icypeas's pages don't say how fresh an answer is.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $34,930 for 10,000,000 credits a month, enough for 100,000,000 results a month. Unused credits expire: see when.
  • One call. You send its inputs to POST /bulk-search. The call returns a job: another call reads its answer, or the provider sends it to a URL you give.
  • Who can get it: business use only (strictly B2B), over the age of 13. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000.

This planIcypeas, $34,930 monthly, Hypergrowth, 10,000,000 credits a month, POST /bulk-searchZeroBounce, free, mium, GET /v2/validateMyEmailVerifier, $349 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 1,000,000 emails + 50,000 bonus, GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}EmailListVerify, $3,620 pack, 10,000,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFileGetProspect, $369 pack
$ per 1,000$0.349$0.00$0.332$0.362$0.369
Billingmonthlyfreepay firstpay firstpay first
Pay$34,930$0$349$3,620$369
Enough for100,000,000 results a month100 calls a month1,050,000 calls10,000,000 results1,000,000 calls
Freshnessnot publishedlivelivelivelive
Who can get itbusiness use only (strictly B2B), over the age of 13anyone signing up with a business or premium email domain, one free account per person or business, for their internal business purposes onlyanyoneanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent, after talking to its teamanyone 16 or over

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api-doc.icypeas.com/fetch-results/search-item
  2. api-doc.icypeas.com/find-emails/bulk-search
  3. api-doc.icypeas.com/getting-started
  4. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/certainties
  5. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/credit-cost
  6. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/mx_providers
  7. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/rate_limits
  8. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/search_statuses
  9. icypeas.com
  10. icypeas.com/
  11. icypeas.com/legal/gdpr-statement
  12. icypeas.com/legal/privacy-policy
  13. icypeas.com/legal/terms-of-service
  14. icypeas.com/pricing

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$0.349
Billingmonthly
$ a month$34,930
Charges
Perresult
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.349
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.349
In their words
Their pitchIcypeas provides you a route to launch your bulk search without going to the app!
Data
Keep datano limit
Use dataSubject to Customer’s compliance with these Terms and applicable law, the Company grants its Customers a non-exclusive, worldwide right to use, reproduce, distribute, sublicense, and resell the data and other output made available through the Service, including as part of Customer’s own products and services
Plan
Pay$34,930
You get10,000,000 credits a month
Enough for100,000,000 results a month
Expiresnever: unused credits roll over with no cap, even after a downgrade or cancellation
Rate limit
Per second1
Batch5,000
Speed
Answerby polling or webhook
The call
You sendname, task, data, custom.webhookUrlItem, custom.webhookUrlBulkDone, custom.externalIds, custom.includeResultsInWebhook
MethodPOST
Path/bulk-search
About the plan
PlanHypergrowth, 10,000,000 credits a month
Who can get itbusiness use only (strictly B2B), over the age of 13
The 13 fields in the plan's answer

success, task ID, task status, task name, user ID, email, certainty, MX provider, MX records, webhook URL, external ID, created at, modified at