Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

Icypeas, $499 monthly, Hypergrowth, 100,000 credits a month, POST /email-verification


$0.499per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 93% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: Hypergrowth, 100,000 credits a month one of Icypeas's 24 plans
Call: POST /email-verification one of Icypeas's 2 calls

About this item

  • Freshness. Icypeas's pages don't say how fresh an answer is.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $499 for 100,000 credits a month, enough for 1,000,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: see when.
  • One call. You send email, custom.webhookUrl, custom.externalId to POST /email-verification. The call returns a job: another call reads its answer, or the provider sends it to a URL you give.
  • Who can get it: business use only (strictly B2B), over the age of 13. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000.

This planIcypeas, $499 monthly, Hypergrowth, 100,000 credits a month, POST /email-verificationMyEmailVerifier, $249 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 500,000 emails + 25,000 bonus, GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}GetProspect, $249 packEmailListVerify, $1,309 pack, 2,500,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFileGamalogic, $4,200 yearly, Annually, 500,000 Credits /Month, POST /batchemailvrf
$ per 1,000$0.499$0.474$0.498$0.524$0.70
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstpay firstyearly
Pay$499$249$249$1,309$4,200
Enough for1,000,000 calls a month525,000 calls500,000 calls2,500,000 results500,000 results a month
Freshnessnot publishedlivelivelivelive
Who can get itbusiness use only (strictly B2B), over the age of 13anyoneanyone 16 or overanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent, after talking to its teamanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for one

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api-doc.icypeas.com/fetch-results/search-item
  2. api-doc.icypeas.com/find-emails/email-verification
  3. api-doc.icypeas.com/getting-started
  4. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/certainties
  5. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/credit-cost
  6. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/mx_providers
  7. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/rate_limits
  8. api-doc.icypeas.com/how-works/search_statuses
  9. icypeas.com
  10. icypeas.com/
  11. icypeas.com/legal/gdpr-statement
  12. icypeas.com/legal/privacy-policy
  13. icypeas.com/legal/terms-of-service
  14. icypeas.com/pricing

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$0.499
Billingmonthly
$ a month$499
Charges
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.499
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.499
In their words
Their pitchIcypeas provides you with a special route to verify an email address. If you want to know if a specific email address exists, use this route.
Data
Keep datano limit
Use dataSubject to Customer’s compliance with these Terms and applicable law, the Company grants its Customers a non-exclusive, worldwide right to use, reproduce, distribute, sublicense, and resell the data and other output made available through the Service, including as part of Customer’s own products and services
Plan
Pay$499
You get100,000 credits a month
Enough for1,000,000 calls a month
Expiresnever: unused credits roll over with no cap, even after a downgrade or cancellation
Rate limit
Per second10
Batch1
Speed
Answerby polling or webhook
The call
You sendemail, custom.webhookUrl, custom.externalId
MethodPOST
Path/email-verification
About the plan
PlanHypergrowth, 100,000 credits a month
Who can get itbusiness use only (strictly B2B), over the age of 13
The 13 fields in the plan's answer

success, task ID, task status, task name, user ID, email, certainty, MX provider, MX records, webhook URL, external ID, created at, modified at