Datacircle
Email validation API

MillionVerifier, $1,399 pack, 4,000,000 verification credits, POST /bulkapi/v2/upload


$0.35per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $4.82 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 96% of the 660 priced plans.
Plan: 4,000,000 verification credits one of MillionVerifier's 13 plans
Call: POST /bulkapi/v2/upload one of MillionVerifier's 2 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • You buy a pack of credits, then spend them on calls. You pay $1,399 for 4,000,000 credits, enough for 4,000,000 results. Unused credits expire: never, Paid Credits do not expire merely because time passes.
  • One call. You send file_contents to POST /bulkapi/v2/upload. The call returns a job: another call reads its answer, or the provider sends it to a URL you give.
  • Who can get it: with conditions. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planMillionVerifier, $1,399 pack, 4,000,000 verification credits, POST /bulkapi/v2/uploadMyEmailVerifier, $349 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 1,000,000 emails + 50,000 bonus, GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}EmailListVerify, $3,620 pack, 10,000,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFileGetProspect, $369 packKitt AI, top-up, Pay As You Go, past 1M verifications a month
$ per 1,000$0.35$0.332$0.362$0.369$0.40
Billingpay firstpay firstpay firstpay firstpay first
Pay$1,399$349$3,620$369any amount
Enough for4,000,000 results1,050,000 calls10,000,000 results1,000,000 callsas many as you pay for
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get ita legal entity, public body, organisation, sole trader, self-employed professional or other person acting only for business purposesanyoneanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent, after talking to its teamanyone 16 or overanyone 18 or over

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-17.

  1. developer.millionverifier.com/
  2. developer.millionverifier.com/#tag/Bulk-API
  3. help.millionverifier.com/email-verification/email-verification-results
  4. help.millionverifier.com/millionverifier/resellers
  5. help.millionverifier.com/payments-credits/credit-information
  6. help.millionverifier.com/payments-credits/refund-for-risky-emails
  7. millionverifier.com/
  8. millionverifier.com/assets/js/main.js
  9. millionverifier.com/policies/data-processing-agreement/
  10. millionverifier.com/policies/terms-of-service/
  11. millionverifier.com/services/email-verifier-api
  12. millionverifier.com/why-millionverifier/best-email-verification-prices/

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$0.35
Billingpay first
Charges
Perresult
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchSend your emails in a CSV file programmatically and retrieve your results.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataThe Customer must be a legal entity, public body, organisation, sole trader, self-employed professional or other person acting only for business purposes. [...] The Services may be used only lawfully. The Customer must not: violate any law, third-party right or these Terms, interfere with, damage, overload, probe or disrupt the Website, Services or another system, introduce malware or harmful code, copy, monitor or scrape the Website or its content using automated or manual means without our written permission, provide false, fraudulent, misleading, abusive, defamatory, obscene or unlawful content, or use the Services in a way that creates a material legal, security, fraud, operational or reputational risk for GBD or another person. [...] The Customer must nevertheless acquire and use the data lawfully, have an appropriate lawful basis and authority, comply with applicable privacy, direct-marketing and electronic-communications rules, and observe relevant notices, objections, suppression requirements, licences and use restrictions. [...] we grant the Customer and its Authorized Users a limited, revocable, non-exclusive, non-transferable licence to use the Services for the Customer’s business purposes. [...] The Customer must not copy, sell, license, rent, modify, distribute, reverse engineer or create derivative works from the Services or our materials except where these Terms or mandatory law expressly allow it.
Plan
Pay$1,399
You get4,000,000 credits
Enough for4,000,000 results
Expiresnever, Paid Credits do not expire merely because time passes
Speed
Answerby polling or webhook
The call
You sendfile_contents
MethodPOST
Path/bulkapi/v2/upload
About the plan
Plan4,000,000 verification credits
Who can get ita legal entity, public body, organisation, sole trader, self-employed professional or other person acting only for business purposes
The 19 fields in the plan's answer

file id, file name, status, unique emails, total rows, verified, unverified, ok, catch all, disposable, invalid, unknown, reverify, credit, percent, estimated time, created, updated, error