Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

MyEmailVerifier, $219 monthly, Monthly Subscription, 500,000 emails + 25,000 bonus, GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}


$0.417per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 94% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: Monthly Subscription, 500,000 emails + 25,000 bonus one of MyEmailVerifier's 24 plans
Call: GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY} one of MyEmailVerifier's 2 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $219 for 525,000 credits a month, enough for 525,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: never.
  • One call. You send email to GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planMyEmailVerifier, $219 monthly, Monthly Subscription, 500,000 emails + 25,000 bonus, GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}GetProspect, $369 packEmailListVerify, $2,189 pack, 5,000,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFileGamalogic, $4,200 yearly, Annually, 500,000 Credits /Month, POST /batchemailvrfClearout, $9,600 yearly
$ per 1,000$0.417$0.369$0.438$0.70$0.80
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstyearlyyearly
Pay$219$369$2,189$4,200$9,600
Enough for525,000 calls a month1,000,000 calls5,000,000 results500,000 results a month1,000,000 calls a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyoneanyone 16 or overanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent, after talking to its teamanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for oneanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. myemailverifier.com/api
  2. myemailverifier.com/api#error-codes
  3. myemailverifier.com/api#verify-single
  4. myemailverifier.com/faq
  5. myemailverifier.com/lead-generation-api
  6. myemailverifier.com/linkedin-email-finder
  7. myemailverifier.com/pricing
  8. myemailverifier.com/terms

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$0.417
Billingmonthly
$ a month$219
Charges
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.417
Bounce
Bounce refundnever
In their words
Their pitchVerify email addresses on demand as a user types them into a form [...]
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou must not use the Website to transmit or send unsolicited advertisements, marketing contents or commercial contents. You must not use the Website in any way that causes or may cause damage to the Website or its availability and accessibility. You must not use the Website in any way that is illegal, unlawful, harmful, fraudulent, or in connection with any illegal, unlawful, harmful or fraudulent purpose or activity. You must not use MyEmailVerifier for any purpose that is either unlawful or prohibited by these Terms and Conditions, you must not use the Website in any way other than the ways mentioned.
Plan
Pay$219
You get525,000 credits a month
Enough for525,000 calls a month
Expiresnever
Rate limit
Per second0.5
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodGET
Path/verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}
About the plan
PlanMonthly Subscription, 500,000 emails + 25,000 bonus
Who can get itanyone
The 11 fields in the plan's answer

success, message, email, verification status, status code, catch-all domain, disposable domain, free email provider, role address, greylisted, diagnosis