Datacircle
Email validation API

NeverBounce, $159 monthly, Growth, up to 100,000, GET /single/check


$1.59per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $4.82 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 78% of the 660 priced plans.
Plan: Growth, up to 100,000 one of NeverBounce's 18 plans
Call: GET /single/check one of NeverBounce's 2 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $159 for 100,000 credits a month, enough for 100,000 calls a month.
  • One call. You send email, address_info, credits_info, timeout to GET /single/check. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: business use only, 18 or over. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planNeverBounce, $159 monthly, Growth, up to 100,000, GET /single/checkAnymail Finder, $1,990 packEmailVerify.io, $399 pack, Pay As You Go, 250,000 Credits, POST /validate-batchBouncer, $1,600 monthly, Monthly Subscription, 1,000,000 credits, POST /v1.1/email/verify/batchClearout, $960 yearly
$ per 1,000$1.59$1.592$1.596$1.60$1.60
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstmonthlyyearly
Pay$159$1,990$399$1,600$960
Enough for100,000 calls a month1,250,000 calls250,000 results1,000,000 results a month50,000 calls a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itbusiness use only, 18 or overbusinesses onlyanyone 18 or overanyone 18 or over with a work email, a private one (Gmail, Hotmail) only after writing to Bouncer firstanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-17.

  1. developers.neverbounce.com/changelog/version-42
  2. developers.neverbounce.com/docs/api-getting-started
  3. developers.neverbounce.com/docs/verifying-an-email
  4. developers.neverbounce.com/reference/error-handling
  5. developers.neverbounce.com/reference/single-check
  6. developers.neverbounce.com/reference/single-check.md
  7. developers.neverbounce.com/reference/usage-guidelines
  8. web.archive.org/web/2026/https://www.neverbounce.com/terms-of-use
  9. neverbounce.com/help/growth-plan
  10. neverbounce.com/help/how-does-pricing-and-billing-work
  11. neverbounce.com/help/how-to-purchase-bulk-credits
  12. neverbounce.com/help/result-codes
  13. neverbounce.com/help/sync-pricing
  14. neverbounce.com/help/what-does-the-verification-process-include
  15. neverbounce.com/pricing

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$1.59
Billingmonthly
$ a month$159
Charges
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$1.59
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$1.59
In their words
Their pitchOur verification API allows you to create Custom Integrations to add email verification to any part of your software. We offer solutions for verifying individual emails as well as lists containing thousands or even millions of emails.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou agree not to violate Applicable Laws or the rights of any person when using the Services. [...] You agree not to give the information you get through NeverBounce to unauthorized third parties. [...] You agree not to use the Services or the results thereof for any purpose except for your business-to-business sales, marketing, recruiting, or business development activities. [...] By using the Site and the Services, you agree that you will not: Violate any Applicable Laws, including but not limited to using any data provided through the Services in a manner that violates the U.S. CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as such statute may be amended from time to time, or any other law regarding electronic communications, [...] Use the Services to verify email addresses that you have obtained unlawfully or that you are not authorized to possess or process, [...] Engage in any activities through or in connection with the Services that [...] (iv) are otherwise objectionable to NeverBounce (including, without limitation, for purposes of sending unsolicited advertising or distributing email messages in violation of Applicable Laws), [...] Harvest or otherwise collect or store any information through the Site (including email addresses or other personal data), other than Uploaded Data submitted in connection with your authorized use of the Services. [...] 16.2 Marketing: You hereby authorize us to use your company name and logo for our marketing efforts unless and until such authorization is revoked by you in writing.
Plan
Pay$159
You get100,000 credits a month
Enough for100,000 calls a month
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail, address_info, credits_info, timeout
MethodGET
Path/single/check
About the plan
PlanGrowth, up to 100,000
Who can get itbusiness use only, 18 or over
The 38 fields in the plan's answer

success, error message, status, did you mean, execution time, retry token, DNS found, MX found, syntax valid, free email, profanity, role address, disposable, government address, academic address, military address, international domain, squatter domain, spelling mistake, bad DNS, temporary DNS error, SMTP server reachable, catch-all, address tag, subdomain, spam trap, historical result, email, normalized email, local part, domain, fully qualified domain name, domain without TLD, top-level domain, paid credits used, free credits used, paid credits remaining, free credits remaining