Datacircle
Open main menu
Email finder API

Clearout, $1,260 monthly

30% complete: 3 of the 10 key fieldsSee which
under $10 per 1,000checked livenothing charged when not found

$5.04per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $12.50 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 80% of the 831 priced plans.
Plan: Pro 1M Credits one of Clearout's 28 plans
Call: POST /email_finder/instant Clearout's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call finds and checks the email when you make it.
  • 3 of the 10 key fields. Confidence, Name, Company.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $1,260 for 1,000,000 credits a month, enough for 250,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: never, unused credits roll over.
  • One call. You send name, domain, timeout, queue to POST /email_finder/instant. The call returns the answer if it's ready in time, or a job that another call reads.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: any, within applicable data protection and privacy laws.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planClearout, $1,260 monthlyEmailListVerify, $494 packAnymail Finder, $4,990 packRafal Sav on Apify, $19 monthlyKitt AI, pay as you go, first 1M found emails a month
$ per 1,000$5.04$4.94$4.99$5.00$5.00
Completeness30%20%40%40%0%
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstmonthlypay as you go
Pay$1,260$494$4,990$19per call
Enough for250,000 calls a month100,000 calls1,000,000 calls3,800 results a monthas many as you pay for
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyoneanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consentbusinesses onlyanyoneanyone 18 or over

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api.clearout.io/public/compare_products
  2. api.clearout.io/public/products
  3. clearout.io/clearout-data-processing-agreement/
  4. clearout.io/component---src-pages-pricing-index-js-6021f7f7b0cf6291093f.js
  5. clearout.io/email-finder/
  6. clearout.io/pricing-guide/
  7. clearout.io/pricing/
  8. clearout.io/reverse-lookup/linkedin/
  9. clearout.io/terms-condition/
  10. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-finder
  11. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-finder.md
  12. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/overview
  13. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/reverse-lookup
  14. docs.clearout.io/developers/webhooks/webhook-events-and-payloads.md
  15. docs.clearout.io/email-finder/faqs.md
  16. docs.clearout.io/email-finder/overview.md
  17. docs.clearout.io/help-and-support/featured-answered/credits-and-limits
  18. docs.clearout.io/help-and-support/featured-answered/email-finder.md
  19. docs.clearout.io/reverse-lookup/faqs

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

  • Verification, not in the answer
  • Confidence
  • Catch-all domain, not in the answer
  • Where found, not in the answer
  • Personal email, not in the answer
  • Name
  • Job title, not in the answer
  • Company
  • LinkedIn URL, not in the answer
  • Location, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000$5.04
Billingmonthly
$ a month$1,260
Strengths
Strengthsunder $10 per 1,000, checked live, nothing charged when not found
Charges
Percall
Overage
Add-ons5,000 credits once for $40 ($32.00 per 1,000) · 10,000 credits once for $65 ($26.00 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $400 ($16.00 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $750 ($12.00 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $1,000 ($8.00 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $1,400 ($5.60 per 1,000) · 5,000,000 credits once for $5,500 ($4.40 per 1,000) · 10,000,000 credits once for $10,000 ($4.00 per 1,000)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$5.04
In their words
Their pitchThe Email Finder API helps you discover verified business email addresses for the right contacts using just a name and company or domain, so you can enrich your CRM, power outbound campaigns, and scale prospecting workflows without manual research
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataany, within applicable data protection and privacy laws
Plan
Pay$1,260
You get1,000,000 credits a month
Enough for250,000 calls a month
Expiresnever, unused credits roll over
Rate limit
Per second3.17
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call or by polling
The call
You sendname, domain, timeout, queue
MethodPOST
Path/email_finder/instant
About the plan
PlanPro 1M Credits
Who can get itanyone
The 16 fields in the plan's answer

success, email, role address, business email, first name, last name, full name, domain, confidence score, deprecated confidence score, email count, company name, found at, credits charged, error code, error message