Email finder API
Clearout, $960 yearly
30% complete: 3 of the 10 key fieldsSee which
under $10 per 1,000checked livenothing charged when not found
$6.40per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $12.50 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 78% of the 831 priced plans.
Plan: Pro 50K Credits one of Clearout's 28 plans
- FreeFreemium$0.00 per 1,000
- $40 pack5,000 credits$32.00 per 1,000
- $65 pack10,000 credits$26.00 per 1,000
- $400 pack100,000 credits$16.00 per 1,000
- $750 pack250,000 credits$12.00 per 1,000
- $1,000 pack500,000 credits$8.00 per 1,000
- $1,400 pack1 million credits$5.60 per 1,000
- $5,500 pack5 million credits$4.40 per 1,000
- $10,000 pack10 million credits$4.00 per 1,000
- $23 monthlyStarter$30.667 per 1,000
- $58 monthlyPro 10K Credits$23.20 per 1,000
- $146 monthlyPro 25K Credits$23.36 per 1,000
- $292 monthlyPro 50K Credits$23.36 per 1,000
- $360 monthlyPro 100K Credits$14.40 per 1,000
- $675 monthlyPro 250K Credits$10.80 per 1,000
- $900 monthlyPro 500K Credits$7.20 per 1,000
- $1,260 monthlyPro 1M Credits$5.04 per 1,000
- $4,950 monthlyPro 5M Credits$3.96 per 1,000
- $192 yearlyStarter$21.333 per 1,000
- $384 yearlyPro 10K Credits$12.80 per 1,000
- $720 yearlyPro 25K Credits$9.60 per 1,000
- $960 yearlyPro 50K Credits$6.40 per 1,000
- $1,344 yearlyPro 100K Credits$4.48 per 1,000
- $3,360 yearlyPro 250K Credits$4.48 per 1,000
- $5,280 yearlyPro 500K Credits$3.52 per 1,000
- $9,600 yearlyPro 1M Credits$3.20 per 1,000
- $48,000 yearlyPro 5M Credits$3.20 per 1,000
- Contact usEnterprise
Call:
POST / email_ finder/ instant Clearout's only callAbout this item
- Live. The call finds and checks the email when you make it.
- 3 of the 10 key fields. Confidence, Name, Company.
- A subscription billed every year. You pay $960 for 50,000 credits a month, enough for 12,500 calls a month. Unused credits expire: never, unused credits roll over.
- One call. You send name, domain, timeout, queue to
POST /. The call returns the answer if it's ready in time, or a job that another call reads.email_ finder/ instant - Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: any, within applicable data protection and privacy laws.
Compare with similar plans
Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.
| This planClearout, $960 yearly | Skrapp, $599 monthly, Enterprise 100K, GET /api/v2/find | MyEmailVerifier, $159 monthly | Enrow, $10,764 yearly | Anymail Finder, $3,290 pack | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $6.40 | $5.99 | $6.057 | $6.407 | $6.58 |
| Completeness | 30% | 20% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
| Billing | yearly | monthly | monthly | yearly | pay first |
| Pay | $960 | $599 | $159 | $10,764 | $3,290 |
| Enough for | 12,500 calls a month | 100,000 calls a month | 26,250 calls a month | 1,680,000 calls a year | 500,000 calls |
| Freshness | live | live | live | live | live |
| Who can get it | anyone | anyone 18 or over | anyone | any legal entity, through users aged 18 or over acting exclusively for professional purposes | businesses only |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.
- api.clearout.io/public/compare_products
- api.clearout.io/public/products
- clearout.io/clearout-data-processing-agreement/
- clearout.io/component---src-pages-pricing-index-js-6021f7f7b0cf6291093f.js
- clearout.io/email-finder/
- clearout.io/pricing-guide/
- clearout.io/pricing/
- clearout.io/reverse-lookup/linkedin/
- clearout.io/terms-condition/
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-finder
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-finder.md
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/overview
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/reverse-lookup
- docs.clearout.io/developers/webhooks/webhook-events-and-payloads.md
- docs.clearout.io/email-finder/faqs.md
- docs.clearout.io/email-finder/overview.md
- docs.clearout.io/help-and-support/featured-answered/credits-and-limits
- docs.clearout.io/help-and-support/featured-answered/email-finder.md
- docs.clearout.io/reverse-lookup/faqs
Product details
We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.
- Verification, not in the answer
- Confidence
- Catch-all domain, not in the answer
- Where found, not in the answer
- Personal email, not in the answer
- Name
- Job title, not in the answer
- Company
- LinkedIn URL, not in the answer
- Location, not in the answer
| $ per 1,000 | $6.40 |
|---|---|
| Billing | yearly |
| $ a month | $80 |
| Strengths | under $10 per 1,000, checked live, nothing charged when not found |
|---|
| Per | call |
|---|
| Add-ons | 5,000 credits once for $40 ($32.00 per 1,000) · 10,000 credits once for $65 ($26.00 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $400 ($16.00 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $750 ($12.00 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $1,000 ($8.00 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $1,400 ($5.60 per 1,000) · 5,000,000 credits once for $5,500 ($4.40 per 1,000) · 10,000,000 credits once for $10,000 ($4.00 per 1,000) |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $6.40 |
|---|
| Their pitch | The Email Finder API helps you discover verified business email addresses for the right contacts using just a name and company or domain, so you can enrich your CRM, power outbound campaigns, and scale prospecting workflows without manual research |
|---|
| Freshness | live |
|---|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
| Use data | any, within applicable data protection and privacy laws |
| Pay | $960 |
|---|---|
| You get | 50,000 credits a month |
| Enough for | 12,500 calls a month |
| Expires | never, unused credits roll over |
| Per second | 0.92 |
|---|---|
| Batch | 1 |
| Answer | in the call or by polling |
|---|
| You send | name, domain, timeout, queue |
|---|---|
| Method | POST |
| Path | /email_finder/instant |
| Plan | Pro 50K Credits |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone |
The 16 fields in the plan's answer
success, email, role address, business email, first name, last name, full name, domain, confidence score, deprecated confidence score, email count, company name, found at, credits charged, error code, error message