Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

Anymail Finder, $1,596 yearly


$2.66per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 59% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: 120,000 credits a year one of Anymail Finder's 22 plans
Call: POST /v5.1/verify-email Anymail Finder's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every year. You pay $1,596 for 120,000 credits a year, enough for 600,000 calls a year. Unused credits expire: see when.
  • One call. You send email, x-webhook-url to POST /v5.1/verify-email. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: businesses only. Keep data: with conditions. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planAnymail Finder, $1,596 yearlyEnrow, $853 packClearout, $675 monthlyEmailListVerify, $27 pack, 10,000 credits, POST /api/verifyApiFileZeroBounce, $16,308 yearly, ZeroBounce ONE annually, 500,000 credits a month, POST /v2/validatebatch
$ per 1,000$2.66$2.666$2.70$2.70$2.718
Billingyearlypay firstmonthlypay firstyearly
Pay$1,596$853$675$27$16,308
Enough for600,000 calls a year320,000 calls250,000 calls a month10,000 results500,000 results a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itbusinesses onlyany legal entity, through users aged 18 or over acting exclusively for professional purposesanyoneanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consentanyone, for their internal business purposes only, not a resident of a country the US OFAC sanctions or on its restricted lists

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. anymailfinder.com/email-finder-api
  2. anymailfinder.com/email-finder-api/docs/report-bad-email
  3. anymailfinder.com/email-finder-api/docs/verify-email
  4. anymailfinder.com/email-verifier
  5. anymailfinder.com/legal/acceptable-use-policy
  6. anymailfinder.com/legal/terms-of-service
  7. anymailfinder.com/pricing
  8. api.anymailfinder.com/openapi.json
  9. help.anymailfinder.com/en/article/do-i-keep-my-credits-once-my-subscription-is-cancelled-1r5w246/
  10. help.anymailfinder.com/en/article/how-does-credit-rollover-work-i4ne38/

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$2.66
Billingyearly
$ a month$133
Charges
Repeat free30 days
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$2.66
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$2.66
Bounce
Bounce refundthe credits spent, reported from the dashboard or the API and reviewed
In their words
Their pitchCheck if an email address is real and able to receive mail in seconds. Includes catch-all and gateway-protected domains.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit, after you stop using Anymail Finder too, a record it tells you was corrected, erased, restricted or opted out changed in your copy
Use dataOur Services are to be used for business-to-business communication only. [...] Customers may resell or provide Data obtained via the Services as part of their own product or service. [...] What is not permitted is selling, licensing or distributing Data as a standalone data product: a list, database or dataset offered primarily to supply contact data obtained through Anymail Finder on its own, independently of the Customer's broader product or service. Selling a bulk list whose principal content is Data obtained through Anymail Finder is not permitted. Customers must ensure that any resale or redistribution complies with all applicable laws (including anti-spam and unsolicited outreach regulations), with this Acceptable Use Policy and with our Terms of Service. Customers must give accurate information about the source of personal data whenever applicable law or a valid data subject request requires it, and may describe Anymail Finder as a service provider in vendor lists, privacy notices, due diligence and similar disclosures. Outside those cases, Customers should not present Anymail Finder as the source of specific Data when passing it on. Any such statement must not imply that Anymail Finder endorses the Customer or its product, and using our logo or trade marks needs our written permission first.
Plan
Pay$1,596
You get120,000 credits a year
Enough for600,000 calls a year
Expiresrolled over with no cap while subscribed, at the end of the 12-month term after a cancellation
Rate limit
Concurrentno limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail, x-webhook-url
MethodPOST
Path/v5.1/verify-email
About the plan
Plan120,000 credits a year
Who can get itbusinesses only
The 5 fields in the plan's answer

input, credits charged, email status, MX domain, MX host