Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

Anymail Finder, $299 monthly


$2.392per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 62% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: 25,000 credits a month one of Anymail Finder's 22 plans
Call: POST /v5.1/verify-email Anymail Finder's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $299 for 25,000 credits a month, enough for 125,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: see when.
  • One call. You send email, x-webhook-url to POST /v5.1/verify-email. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: businesses only. Keep data: with conditions. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planAnymail Finder, $299 monthlyGamalogic, $175 pack, Pay As You Go, 75,000 Credits, GET /emailvrfMyEmailVerifier, $5 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 2,000 emails + 100 bonus, GET /verifier/validate_single/{email}/{API_KEY}Clearout, $720 yearlyEmailVerify.io, $49 pack, Pay As You Go, 20,000 Credits, POST /validate-batch
$ per 1,000$2.392$2.333$2.381$2.40$2.45
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstyearlypay first
Pay$299$175$5$720$49
Enough for125,000 calls a month75,000 calls2,100 calls25,000 calls a month20,000 results
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itbusinesses onlyanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for oneanyoneanyoneanyone 18 or over

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. anymailfinder.com/email-finder-api
  2. anymailfinder.com/email-finder-api/docs/report-bad-email
  3. anymailfinder.com/email-finder-api/docs/verify-email
  4. anymailfinder.com/email-verifier
  5. anymailfinder.com/legal/acceptable-use-policy
  6. anymailfinder.com/legal/terms-of-service
  7. anymailfinder.com/pricing
  8. api.anymailfinder.com/openapi.json
  9. help.anymailfinder.com/en/article/do-i-keep-my-credits-once-my-subscription-is-cancelled-1r5w246/
  10. help.anymailfinder.com/en/article/how-does-credit-rollover-work-i4ne38/

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$2.392
Billingmonthly
$ a month$299
Charges
Repeat free30 days
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$2.392
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$2.392
Bounce
Bounce refundthe credits spent, reported from the dashboard or the API and reviewed
In their words
Their pitchCheck if an email address is real and able to receive mail in seconds. Includes catch-all and gateway-protected domains.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit, after you stop using Anymail Finder too, a record it tells you was corrected, erased, restricted or opted out changed in your copy
Use dataOur Services are to be used for business-to-business communication only. [...] Customers may resell or provide Data obtained via the Services as part of their own product or service. [...] What is not permitted is selling, licensing or distributing Data as a standalone data product: a list, database or dataset offered primarily to supply contact data obtained through Anymail Finder on its own, independently of the Customer's broader product or service. Selling a bulk list whose principal content is Data obtained through Anymail Finder is not permitted. Customers must ensure that any resale or redistribution complies with all applicable laws (including anti-spam and unsolicited outreach regulations), with this Acceptable Use Policy and with our Terms of Service. Customers must give accurate information about the source of personal data whenever applicable law or a valid data subject request requires it, and may describe Anymail Finder as a service provider in vendor lists, privacy notices, due diligence and similar disclosures. Outside those cases, Customers should not present Anymail Finder as the source of specific Data when passing it on. Any such statement must not imply that Anymail Finder endorses the Customer or its product, and using our logo or trade marks needs our written permission first.
Plan
Pay$299
You get25,000 credits a month
Enough for125,000 calls a month
Expiresrolled over with no cap while subscribed, at the end of the billing period after a cancellation
Rate limit
Concurrentno limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail, x-webhook-url
MethodPOST
Path/v5.1/verify-email
About the plan
Plan25,000 credits a month
Who can get itbusinesses only
The 5 fields in the plan's answer

input, credits charged, email status, MX domain, MX host