Datacircle
Email validation API

BetterEnrich, $2,000 monthly, Professional, 100K credits, POST /api/v1/verify-catch-all-email


$4.00per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $4.82 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 52% of the 660 priced plans.
Plan: Professional, 100K credits one of BetterEnrich's 20 plans
Call: POST /api/v1/verify-catch-all-email one of BetterEnrich's 2 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $2,000 for 100,000 credits a month, enough for 500,000 calls a month. See whether unused credits expire.
  • One call. You send email to POST /api/v1/verify-catch-all-email. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: anyone, for lawful business purposes only. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planBetterEnrich, $2,000 monthly, Professional, 100K credits, POST /api/v1/verify-catch-all-emailBouncer, $400 pack, Pay as you go, 100,000 credits, POST /v1.1/email/verify/batchClearout, $400 packGamalogic, $40 pack, Pay As You Go, 10,000 Credits, POST /batchemailvrfNeverBounce, $400 pack, Pay as you go, 100,000 credits, POST /jobs/create
$ per 1,000$4.00$4.00$4.00$4.00$4.00
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstpay firstpay first
Pay$2,000$400$400$40$400
Enough for500,000 calls a month100,000 results100,000 calls10,000 results100,000 results
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone, for lawful business purposes onlyanyone 18 or over with a work email, a private one (Gmail, Hotmail) only after writing to Bouncer firstnot new usersanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for onebusiness use only, 18 or over

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-17.

  1. betterenrich.com/
  2. betterenrich.com/features/email
  3. betterenrich.com/features/social
  4. betterenrich.com/pricing
  5. betterenrich.com/terms-and-conditions
  6. betterenrich.readme.io/llms.txt
  7. betterenrich.readme.io/reference/post_api-v1-find-linkedin-by-email
  8. betterenrich.readme.io/reference/post_api-v1-verify-catch-all-email.md

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$4.00
Billingmonthly
$ a month$2,000
Charges
Percall
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$4.00
In their words
Their pitchWhen a domain accepts everything. Scrubby-class behavioral verification confirms whether the inbox is actually receiving.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataonly lawful business purposes, not resold, redistributed or sublicensed, not shared with third parties except for internal business use, not used to build a competing product, no spam or harassment
Plan
Pay$2,000
You get100,000 credits a month
Enough for500,000 calls a month
Expires3 months from issuance, credits rolling over until then, forfeited on termination
Rate limit
Per second10
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodPOST
Path/api/v1/verify-catch-all-email
About the plan
PlanProfessional, 100K credits
Who can get itanyone, for lawful business purposes only
The 2 fields in the plan's answer

status, message