Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

Clearout, $400 pack


$4.00per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 46% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: 100,000 credits one of Clearout's 28 plans
Call: POST /email_verify/instant Clearout's only call

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • You buy a pack of credits, then spend them on calls. You pay $400 for 100,000 credits, enough for 100,000 calls. Unused credits expire: never.
  • One call. You send email, timeout to POST /email_verify/instant. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: not new users. Keep data: no limit. Use data: any, within applicable data protection and privacy laws.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planClearout, $400 packGetProspect, $399 monthlyZeroBounce, $999 monthly, ZeroBounce ONE, 250,000 credits a month, GET /v2/validateSkrapp, $999 monthly, Enterprise 250K, GET /v3/verifyGamalogic, $40 pack, Pay As You Go, 10,000 Credits, POST /batchemailvrf
$ per 1,000$4.00$3.99$3.996$3.996$4.00
Billingpay firstmonthlymonthlymonthlypay first
Pay$400$399$999$999$40
Enough for100,000 calls100,000 calls a month250,000 calls a month250,000 calls a month10,000 results
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itnot new usersanyone 16 or overanyone, for their internal business purposes only, not a resident of a country the US OFAC sanctions or on its restricted listsanyone 18 or overanyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for one

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api.clearout.io/public/compare_products
  2. api.clearout.io/public/products
  3. clearout.io/clearout-data-processing-agreement/
  4. clearout.io/component---src-pages-pricing-index-js-6021f7f7b0cf6291093f.js
  5. clearout.io/email-verifier/
  6. clearout.io/pricing-guide/
  7. clearout.io/pricing/
  8. clearout.io/reverse-lookup/linkedin/
  9. clearout.io/terms-condition/
  10. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-verify
  11. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-verify.md
  12. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/overview
  13. docs.clearout.io/developers/api/reverse-lookup
  14. docs.clearout.io/email-verifier/faqs
  15. docs.clearout.io/help-and-support/featured-answered/credits-and-limits
  16. docs.clearout.io/reverse-lookup/faqs

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$4.00
Billingpay first
Charges
Repeat free24 hours
Percall
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$4.00
Bounce
Bounce refunda refund for the bounced addresses, requested within 30 days of purchase, when the bounce rate exceeds 10-20% and at most 25% of the credits are used, if approved
In their words
Their pitchScale and automate your email verification needs using Clearout's email validation API. From solopreneurs to big enterprises, we've built our API for everyone. We support all programming languages so you can easily add our API to your tech stack and verify emails instantly or in bulk.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataany, within applicable data protection and privacy laws
Plan
Pay$400
You get100,000 credits
Enough for100,000 calls
Expiresnever
Rate limit
Per second1.17
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail, timeout
MethodPOST
Path/email_verify/instant
About the plan
Plan100,000 credits
Who can get itnot new users
The 21 fields in the plan's answer

success, email address, safe to send, status, verified on, time taken, sub-status code, sub-status description, MX record, SMTP provider, account, domain, disposable, free, role, gibberish, suggested email address, profile, bounce type, error code, error message