Email validation API
Clearout, $146 monthly
$5.84per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 40% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: Pro 25K Credits one of Clearout's 28 plans
- FreeFreemium$0.00 per 1,000
- $40 pack5,000 credits$8.00 per 1,000
- $65 pack10,000 credits$6.50 per 1,000
- $400 pack100,000 credits$4.00 per 1,000
- $750 pack250,000 credits$3.00 per 1,000
- $1,000 pack500,000 credits$2.00 per 1,000
- $1,400 pack1 million credits$1.40 per 1,000
- $5,500 pack5 million credits$1.10 per 1,000
- $10,000 pack10 million credits$1.00 per 1,000
- $23 monthlyStarter$7.667 per 1,000
- $58 monthlyPro 10K Credits$5.80 per 1,000
- $146 monthlyPro 25K Credits$5.84 per 1,000
- $292 monthlyPro 50K Credits$5.84 per 1,000
- $360 monthlyPro 100K Credits$3.60 per 1,000
- $675 monthlyPro 250K Credits$2.70 per 1,000
- $900 monthlyPro 500K Credits$1.80 per 1,000
- $1,260 monthlyPro 1M Credits$1.26 per 1,000
- $4,950 monthlyPro 5M Credits$0.99 per 1,000
- $192 yearlyStarter$5.333 per 1,000
- $384 yearlyPro 10K Credits$3.20 per 1,000
- $720 yearlyPro 25K Credits$2.40 per 1,000
- $960 yearlyPro 50K Credits$1.60 per 1,000
- $1,344 yearlyPro 100K Credits$1.12 per 1,000
- $3,360 yearlyPro 250K Credits$1.12 per 1,000
- $5,280 yearlyPro 500K Credits$0.88 per 1,000
- $9,600 yearlyPro 1M Credits$0.80 per 1,000
- $48,000 yearlyPro 5M Credits$0.80 per 1,000
- Contact usEnterprise
Call:
POST / email_ verify/ instant Clearout's only callAbout this item
- Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
- A subscription billed every month. You pay $146 for 25,000 credits a month, enough for 25,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: never, unused credits roll over.
- One call. You send email, timeout to
POST /. The call returns whether the address takes mail.email_ verify/ instant - Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: any, within applicable data protection and privacy laws.
Compare with similar plans
Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.
| This planClearout, $146 monthly | Anymail Finder, $708 yearly | Skrapp, $599 monthly, Enterprise 100K, GET /v3/verify_bulk | Gamalogic, $30 pack, Pay As You Go, 5,000 Credits, POST /batchemailvrf | ZeroBounce, $3,636 yearly, ZeroBounce ONE annually, 50,000 credits a month, POST /v2/validatebatch | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $5.84 | $5.90 | $5.99 | $6.00 | $6.06 |
| Billing | monthly | yearly | monthly | pay first | yearly |
| Pay | $146 | $708 | $599 | $30 | $3,636 |
| Enough for | 25,000 calls a month | 120,000 calls a year | 100,000 results a month | 5,000 results | 50,000 results a month |
| Freshness | live | live | live | live | live |
| Who can get it | anyone | businesses only | anyone 18 or over | anyone 18 or over, with authority to bind their organization when using it for one | anyone, for their internal business purposes only, not a resident of a country the US OFAC sanctions or on its restricted lists |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.
- api.clearout.io/public/compare_products
- api.clearout.io/public/products
- clearout.io/clearout-data-processing-agreement/
- clearout.io/component---src-pages-pricing-index-js-6021f7f7b0cf6291093f.js
- clearout.io/email-verifier/
- clearout.io/pricing-guide/
- clearout.io/pricing/
- clearout.io/reverse-lookup/linkedin/
- clearout.io/terms-condition/
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-verify
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/email-verify.md
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/overview
- docs.clearout.io/developers/api/reverse-lookup
- docs.clearout.io/email-verifier/faqs
- docs.clearout.io/help-and-support/featured-answered/credits-and-limits
- docs.clearout.io/reverse-lookup/faqs
Product details
We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.
| $ per 1,000 | $5.84 |
|---|---|
| Billing | monthly |
| $ a month | $146 |
| Repeat free | 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Per | call |
| Add-ons | 5,000 credits once for $40 ($8.00 per 1,000) · 10,000 credits once for $65 ($6.50 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $400 ($4.00 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $750 ($3.00 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $1,000 ($2.00 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $1,400 ($1.40 per 1,000) · 5,000,000 credits once for $5,500 ($1.10 per 1,000) · 10,000,000 credits once for $10,000 ($1.00 per 1,000) |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $5.84 |
|---|
| Their pitch | Scale and automate your email verification needs using Clearout's email validation API. From solopreneurs to big enterprises, we've built our API for everyone. We support all programming languages so you can easily add our API to your tech stack and verify emails instantly or in bulk. |
|---|
| Freshness | live |
|---|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
| Use data | any, within applicable data protection and privacy laws |
| Pay | $146 |
|---|---|
| You get | 25,000 credits a month |
| Enough for | 25,000 calls a month |
| Expires | never, unused credits roll over |
| Per second | 0.92 |
|---|---|
| Batch | 1 |
| Answer | in the call |
|---|
| You send | email, timeout |
|---|---|
| Method | POST |
| Path | /email_verify/instant |
| Plan | Pro 25K Credits |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone |
The 21 fields in the plan's answer
success, email address, safe to send, status, verified on, time taken, sub-status code, sub-status description, MX record, SMTP provider, account, domain, disposable, free, role, gibberish, suggested email address, profile, bounce type, error code, error message