Datacircle
Open main menu
Email validation API

EmailListVerify, $346 monthly, 250,000 credits, GET /api/verifyEmail


$1.384per 1,000 emailsThe median plan costs $3.60 per 1,000. This plan costs less than 77% of the 429 priced plans.
Plan: 250,000 credits one of EmailListVerify's 26 plans
Call: GET /api/verifyEmail one of EmailListVerify's 3 calls

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • A subscription billed every month. You pay $346 for 250,000 credits a month, enough for 250,000 calls a month. Unused credits expire: do not roll over.
  • One call. You send email to GET /api/verifyEmail. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: anyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Compare with similar plans

Other providers' plans with the closest prices per 1,000. Like this plan, each is live.

This planEmailListVerify, $346 monthly, 250,000 credits, GET /api/verifyEmailGetProspect, $69 packEmailVerify.io, $699 monthly, 500,000 Credits, Billed Monthly, POST /validate-batchClearout, $1,400 packMyEmailVerifier, $15 pack, Pay-As-You-Go, 10,000 emails + 500 bonus, POST /verifier/upload_file
$ per 1,000$1.384$1.38$1.398$1.40$1.429
Billingmonthlypay firstmonthlypay firstpay first
Pay$346$69$699$1,400$15
Enough for250,000 calls a month50,000 calls500,000 results a month1,000,000 calls10,500 results
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consentanyone 16 or overanyone 18 or overnot new usersanyone

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-16.

  1. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc
  2. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc#/Verification%20Endpoints/verifySingleEmail
  3. api.emaillistverify.com/api-doc-json
  4. app.emaillistverify.com/prices
  5. emaillistverify.com/
  6. emaillistverify.com/api
  7. emaillistverify.com/pricing
  8. emaillistverify.com/pricing-v3
  9. emaillistverify.com/pricing.md
  10. emaillistverify.com/terms

Product details

We list each column of this plan's row on the sheet that has a value.

Price
$ per 1,000$1.384
Billingmonthly
$ a month$346
Charges
Percall
Overage
Add-ons1,000 credits once for $5 ($5.00 per 1,000) · 5,000 credits once for $17 ($3.40 per 1,000) · 10,000 credits once for $27 ($2.70 per 1,000) · 25,000 credits once for $54 ($2.16 per 1,000) · 50,000 credits once for $98 ($1.96 per 1,000) · 100,000 credits once for $186 ($1.86 per 1,000) · 250,000 credits once for $384 ($1.536 per 1,000) · 500,000 credits once for $494 ($0.988 per 1,000) · 1,000,000 credits once for $659 ($0.659 per 1,000) · 2,500,000 credits once for $1,309 ($0.524 per 1,000) · 5,000,000 credits once for $2,189 ($0.438 per 1,000) · 10,000,000 credits once for $3,620 ($0.362 per 1,000)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$1.384
In their words
Their pitchEmail List Verify’s API keeps your email list clean. Notify website users about an invalid email address in real-time when they are filling out a form.
Data
Freshnesslive
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou must not misuse our Service. For example, do not use this website in any way that causes or may cause damage to the website or impairment of the website's availability and accessibility, or in any way which is illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful, or in connection with any illegal, fraudulent, harmful or unlawful purpose or activity. [...] You must not use this website to transmit or send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use this website in any other ways than the ways mentioned. [...] You must not use Email List Verify services for unlawful data mining or email harvesting, including creating or enriching contact lists without a lawful basis (e.g., valid consent or legitimate interest) or for unsolicited marketing in breach of applicable anti-spam laws. Permitted use includes verifying email addresses that you collected lawfully, and limited research or security purposes (e.g., fraud prevention, abuse monitoring) where legally permitted and in compliance with these Terms.
Plan
Pay$346
You get250,000 credits a month
Enough for250,000 calls a month
Expiresdo not roll over
Rate limit
Per second10
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodGET
Path/api/verifyEmail
About the plan
Plan250,000 credits
Who can get itanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent
The 1 fields in the plan's answer

verification status