Datacircle

RealValidito pricing and alternatives: phone validation API, POST /lookups/validate

78% complete: 7 of the 9 key fields we checkSee the 9 fields

$0.00per 1,000 phonesThe cheapest of the 237 plans we rank by price is Twilio, top-up, at $0.00 per 1,000.
Plan: Free Trial one of RealValidito's 23 plans
Call: POST /lookups/validate one of RealValidito's 2 calls
API: Phone validation API one of RealValidito's 2 APIs

About this item

  • Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
  • 7 of the 9 key fields we check. Number, Formats, Validity, Type, Carrier, Place, Risk.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 200 credits, enough for 100 results. Credits never expire.
  • One call. You send numbers to POST /lookups/validate. The call returns whether each number you send is valid.
  • Who can get it: self-serve signup in supported regions. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

RealValidito: phone validation API alternatives

The table starts with RealValidito's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 phones closest to RealValidito's. We also show the SilverLining plan. Its price is farther from the price of RealValidito's cheapest paid plan.

RealValidito, $3,000 pack, 5,000,000 phone lookup creditsPhone-Check.app, $5.59 pack, 5,000 Credits, GET /v1-get-phone-detailsCallerAPI, contact us, Enterprise transparency $8,000, GET /api/lookup/{phone}ClearoutPhone, $1,200 pack, One Time 1,000,000 credits, POST /v1/phonenumber/validateVerificarEmails, €590 pack, Syntax: 500,000 Phones, GET /phonesyntactic/validate/singleSilverLining, pay as you go
$ per 1,000$1.20$1.118$1.143$1.20$1.328$2.00
Completeness78%78%78%56%67%44%
Billingpay firstpay firstcontactpay firstpay firstpay as you go
Pay$3,000$5.59$8,000$1,200€590monthly
Enough for2,500,000 results5,000 calls7,000,000 calls a month1,000,000 calls500,000 callsas many as you pay for
Freshnessunknownliveunknownunknownunknownunknown
Who can get itself-serve signup in supported regionsanyoneanyone who agrees terms with CallerAPI sales ("Exact terms are set in your agreement")anyoneanyoneanyone with an AWS account

Every phone validation API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-25.

  1. realvalidito.com/
  2. realvalidito.com/api/
  3. realvalidito.com/dnc-lookup/
  4. realvalidito.com/faq/
  5. realvalidito.com/pricing/
  6. realvalidito.com/terms-conditions/

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Number
  • Formats
  • Validity
  • Type
  • Carrier
  • Porting and roaming, not in the answer
  • Place
  • Risk
  • Owner, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000$0.00
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Perresult
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Phone Number Lookup (POST /phonelookup/validate, 1 phone credit a number) · DNC Lookup (POST /dnclookup/validate, 1 DNC credit a number)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchPhone Lookup and DNC Lookup in one request: every number gets its Valid/Invalid status, line type, carrier and location, plus its DNC result.
Data
Keep datano limit
Use dataWe grant you a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to access and use our services for your own internal business purposes only. You may not: Resell, sublicense, or redistribute our data or services to third parties, except as expressly permitted in writing by REALVALIDITO, Use our data to build a competing service or product, Reverse engineer, decompile, or attempt to extract our source code or data sources, Use automated scraping, harvesting, or bulk extraction beyond your authorized API access, Re-purpose or redistribute validated data in any form. [...] You agree to use the Services only for lawful purposes and in compliance with all applicable laws, including the Telephone Consumer Protection Act, the FTC’s Telemarketing Sales Rule, state telemarketing and Do Not Call laws, and privacy laws.
Plan
Pay$0
You get200 credits
Enough for100 results
Expiresnever
Rate limit
Batch1,000
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendnumbers
MethodPOST
Path/lookups/validate
About the plan
PlanFree Trial
Who can get itself-serve signup in supported regions
The 16 fields the plan's answer can hold

status, phone number, national format, country prefix, line type, ZIP code, area, city, state, country, time zone, carrier, network type, network domain, DNC status, state DNC

Best GTM APIs