Datacircle

FindEmails.com pricing and alternatives: company enrichment API, GET /api/v1/classify

15% complete: 2 of the 13 key fields we checkSee the 13 fields

$0.00per 1,000 companiesThe cheapest of the 280 plans we rank by price is KickFire, free, at $0.00 per 1,000 companies.
Plan: Free account one of FindEmails.com's 5 plans
Call: GET /api/v1/classify one of FindEmails.com's 2 calls for this API
API: Company enrichment API one of FindEmails.com's 6 APIs

About this item

  • Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
  • 2 of the 13 key fields we check. Industry, Type and status.
  • Nothing to pay.
  • One call. You send company_name to GET /api/v1/classify. The call returns the company profile.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: with conditions. Use data: with conditions.

FindEmails.com: company enrichment API alternatives

The table starts with FindEmails.com's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 companies closest to FindEmails.com's.

FindEmails.com, $99 monthly, Best, GET /api/v1/classifyFundz, $447 quarterlyOlostep, $99 monthlyScrupp, $99 monthly, 10,000 credits / month, POST /company/domainNeuralVerge, $50 monthly, Base, POST /functions/v1/run-owler-companies
$ per 1,000 companies$9.90$9.824$9.90$9.90$10.00
Completeness15%77%54%8%77%
Billingmonthlyquarterlymonthlymonthlymonthly
Pay$99$447$99$99$50
Enough for10,000 calls a month500 calls a day10,000 calls a month10,000 results a month5,000 calls a month
Freshnessunknownunknownliveunknownlive
Who can get itanyoneanyone, API access is "for a person pulling Fundz into their own workflow: CRM sync, spreadsheet enrichment, internal tools" ("If software is doing the calling rather than a person, use the Agent API")anyone at least 18 years old (or the legal age of majority), or 13 or older with a parent's or guardian's permissionanyone at least 18 years oldbusiness and professional use, 18 or over

Company enrichment API pricing: plans compared

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-26.

  1. developer.findemails.com
  2. findemails.com/
  3. findemails.com/faq
  4. findemails.com/pricing
  5. findemails.com/terms

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Description, not in the answer
  • Industry
  • Type and status
  • Images, not in the answer
  • Technologies, not in the answer
  • Employees, not in the answer
  • Social profiles, not in the answer
  • Headquarters, not in the answer
  • Locations, not in the answer
  • Funding, not in the answer
  • Revenue and budgets, not in the answer
  • Parents, not in the answer
  • Phones, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 companies$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Guess Emails · Test or Verify Emails · Convert Company Name to Domain · Get Prospects By Title Or Company · Get Prospects By Domain (database only)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchThis endpoint uses our natural language processing engine to determine the industry and agency category and status of any website.
Data
Keep datawhile your subscription is active: “you must be on an active FindEmails subscription in order to continue using any of the FindEmails data. If your FindEmails subscription is canceled then you are responsible for deleting all FindEmails data from your internal systems”
Use data“Unless you are on an active Enterprise subscription, FindEmails authorizes you to search for email addresses from the FindEmails.com web site and database solely for your personal, noncommercial use (You cannot sell, rent or share FindEmails data with anyone else. You cannot transmit email to FindEmails contacts for or on behalf of anyone else including but not limited to your customers and / or business partners)”, “Unless you are on an active Enterprise subscription, you may not sell or modify information found on the website or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the information in any way for any public or commercial purpose. [...] The use of the information on any other web site or in a networked computer environment for any purpose is prohibited”, “FindEmails may be used only for lawful purposes by individuals seeking to network with other individuals”
Plan
Pay$0
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendcompany_name
MethodGET
Path/api/v1/classify
About the plan
PlanFree account
Who can get itanyone
The 3 fields the plan's answer can hold

industry, agency category, is agency

Best GTM APIs