Datacircle

ProWebLook pricing and alternatives: email verification API

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsThe cheapest of the 1,849 plans we rank by price is treg, top-up from $10. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. treg costs $0.00 per 1,000 emails on average. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.

ProWebLook: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with ProWebLook's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to ProWebLook's. Each plan in the table gives live data.

ProWebLook, $65,272.32 yearlyMailsfinder, $19.99 monthly, Growth, POST /email/verifyEmailListclean, $625 pack, 5M Credits, GET /verify/email/{email}VerifySwift, $2,499.99 monthly, Daily Credits 600,000 a dayBillionVerify, $1,680 yearly, Ultimate, POST /verify/bulk
$ per 1,000 emails$0.109$0.10$0.125$0.139$0.14
Completeness33%50%33%50%67%
Billingyearlymonthlypay firstmonthlyyearly
Pay$65,272.32$19.99$625$2,499.99$1,680
Enough for50,000,000 calls a month200,000 calls a month5,000,000 calls600,000 calls a day12,000,000 results a year
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyoneanyone at least 18 years old with the legal authority to enter the Terms of Serviceanyoneanyone 18 or olderanyone at least 18 years old and legally able to enter into a contract, for their internal business purposes only

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-27.

  1. docs.proweblook.com/api-reference/email-verification.md
  2. docs.proweblook.com/introduction.md
  3. proweblook.com/email-verifier
  4. proweblook.com/generic/terms_conditions
  5. proweblook.com/linkedin-scraper
  6. proweblook.com/openapi.json
  7. proweblook.com/pricing

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays fornothing else
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchVerify email syntax and mailbox deliverability in real time without sending an email.
Data
Freshnesslive
What it checksformat, mail servers, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataHowever, unless we expressly state otherwise, your rights do not include: (i) publicly performing or publicly displaying the Service, (ii) modifying or otherwise making any derivative uses of the Service or any portion thereof, (iii) using any data mining, robots or similar data gathering or extraction methods, (iv) downloading (other than page caching) of any portion of the Service or any information contained therein, (v) reverse engineering or accessing the Service in order to build a competitive product or service, or (vi) using the Service other than for its intended purposes.
Plan
Pay$0
You get50 credits
Enough for50 calls, once
Expiresnever
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodGET
Path/emailvalidation
About the plan
PlanFree signup credits
Who can get itanyone
The 7 fields the plan's answer can hold

credits remaining, status, email address, valid format, mailbox exists, verdict, reason code

Best GTM APIs