Datacircle

Searlo pricing and alternatives: email verification API

50% complete: 3 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsThe cheapest of the 1,851 plans we rank by price is treg, top-up from $10. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. treg costs $0.00 per 1,000 emails on average. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.
Plan: Free credits one of Searlo's 8 plans
Call: POST /email-verifier/verify Searlo's only call for this API
API: Email verification API one of Searlo's 3 APIs

About this item

  • Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
  • 3 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Company.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 3,000 credits once, enough for 600 calls. Calls stop once your credits run out. Unused credits expire after 1 year.
  • One call. You send email to POST /email-verifier/verify. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: anyone at least 18 years old, one free account per person or entity. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Searlo: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with Searlo's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to Searlo's.

Searlo, $799 packEnrichmentAPI, $599 monthlyVerifySwift, $9.99 packTrekMail, $999 pack, 1,000,000 credits, POST /verify/bulk, Create a bulk job (quick)NeverBounce, $999 monthly, Growth, up to 1,000,000, POST /jobs/create
$ per 1,000 emails$0.999$0.998$0.999$0.999$0.999
Completeness50%50%50%50%50%
Billingpay firstmonthlypay firstpay firstmonthly
Pay$799$599$9.99$999$999
Enough for800,000 calls600,000 calls a month10,000 calls1,000,000 results1,000,000 results a month
Freshnessunknownunknownlivelivelive
Who can get itanyone at least 18 years oldanyoneanyone 18 or olderanyone at least 18 years of age (or the age of majority in their jurisdiction) and not barred from receiving services under sanctions lawsbusiness use only, 18 or over

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-27.

  1. searlo.tech
  2. searlo.tech/api-reference
  3. searlo.tech/docs
  4. searlo.tech/pricing
  5. searlo.tech/terms

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Web Search · Image Search · Custom Search JSON API · News Search · Video Search · Site Search · Advanced Search · Shopping Search · Maps · Places · Reviews · Place Details · Scholar · Patents · Simple Search · Autocomplete · Batch Search · Full SERP · SERP Batch · SERP Features · News Results Page · SERP HTML · Rank Checks · AI Answers · Scrape · Batch Scrape · Map · Crawl · Extract · Search and Scrape · Webpage
Overage
Units caphard
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchCheck deliverability, disposable domains, and mailbox status
Data
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou may use the API to build applications that provide value to end users. You must comply with all applicable laws and our usage policies. Prohibited Use: Scraping or data mining that violates third-party rights, Building competing search services, Circumventing rate limits or security measures, Transmitting malware or harmful code, Violating intellectual property rights, Harassment, spam, or illegal content
Plan
Pay$0
You get3,000 credits
Enough for600 calls, once
Expires1 year
Rate limit
Per day40,000
Per second2.78
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodPOST
Path/email-verifier/verify
About the plan
PlanFree credits
Who can get itanyone at least 18 years old, one free account per person or entity
The 10 fields the plan's answer can hold

success, email address, status, domain, message, format valid, mailbox status, mailbox type, mailbox exchange, verified at

Best GTM APIs