Datacircle

Bytemine pricing and alternatives: company enrichment API

46% complete: 6 of the 13 key fields we checkSee the 13 fields

$0.00per 1,000 companiesThe cheapest of the 413 plans we rank by price is KickFire, free, at $0.00 per 1,000 companies.ScrapeUnblocker, SerpKite and SerpBase are the best company enrichment API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of Bytemine's 8 plans
Call: POST /b2b-enrich Bytemine's only call for this API
API: Company enrichment API one of Bytemine's 15 APIs

About this item

  • Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
  • 6 of the 13 key fields we check. Description, Industry, Type and status, Employees, Social profiles, Locations.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 100 credits a month, enough for 100 calls.
  • One call. You call POST /b2b-enrich. Every input is optional: website, company_id, company_name, linkedin_url.
  • Who can get it: business users only: 18 or over, acting on behalf of a company. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Bytemine: company enrichment API alternatives

The table starts with Bytemine's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 companies closest to Bytemine's.

Bytemine, $2,500 monthlyClair, $500 monthly, Advanced ($500/mo), GET /v1/google-maps/placeScrupp, $169 monthly, 20,000 credits / month, POST /company/domainFindymail, $849 monthlyScavio, $30 monthly, Project, monthly, POST /api/v1/indeed/company
$ per 1,000 companies$8.333$8.00$8.45$8.49$8.571
Completeness46%15%8%31%62%
Billingmonthlymonthlymonthlymonthlymonthly
Pay$2,500$500$169$849$30
Enough for300,000 calls a month62,500 calls a month20,000 results a month100,000 calls a month3,500 calls a month
Freshnessunknownliveunknownunknownlive
Who can get itbusiness users only: 18 or over, acting on behalf of a companyanyone at least 18 years old and able to enter into a binding contractanyone at least 18 years oldanyone 18 or overanyone

Every company enrichment API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.

  1. agents.bytemine.ai/zcj/z1aqdugeqrj8/services/company-enrichment
  2. app.bytemine.ai/api-reference
  3. app.bytemine.ai/assets/index-Qgw78CwK.js
  4. bytemine.ai
  5. bytemine.ai/developers
  6. bytemine.ai/openapi.json
  7. bytemine.ai/pricing
  8. bytemine.ai/terms

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Description
  • Industry
  • Type and status
  • Images, not in the answer
  • Technologies, not in the answer
  • Employees
  • Social profiles
  • Headquarters, not in the answer
  • Locations
  • Funding, not in the answer
  • Revenue and budgets, not in the answer
  • Parents, not in the answer
  • Phones, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 companies$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Search Prospects (simple) · Unlock Prospects · Get Contact by ID · Enrich Contact · Search Companies · Build ICP · Find Lookalikes · Enrich LinkedIn Profile · Search LinkedIn Profiles · Search LinkedIn Posts · Search Funding Signals · Search Acquisition Signals · Get Hiring Trends · Search Job Postings · Search Job Changes · Score Accounts for Buying Intent · Technology Stack for a Domain · Who Runs This Technology · Analyze Single Page · Discover Site Structure · Bulk Page Intelligence · Structured Intelligence Extract · Full Company Intelligence Report · Save Intelligence Snapshot · Detect Company Changes · Track a Company · Find Email by Name + Domain · Verify Single Email · Verify Emails (Batch) · Evaluate Email / Signup · Generate Proposal · Generate Meeting Brief · Generate Company Scorecard · Map a Market · Generate ROI Report
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchEnrich a single company by name, website domain, LinkedIn page URL, or company ID. Returns firmographics, industry classification, employee and follower counts, HQ and local addresses, LinkedIn identifiers, specialties, and funding history. Billed per successful match.
Data
Keep datano limit
Use dataa limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sublicensable license to access and use the Services solely for internal business purposes including: Sales prospecting, Recruiting, Customer research, CRM enrichment [...] Customers may not: Resell, sublicense, or redistribute data obtained from the Services, Build a competing database or data brokerage service, Provide data to third parties outside their organization, Publish or distribute the data through APIs or public datasets, Reconstruct or replicate the platform database [...] Customers may not use the Services or data obtained through them to send spam, fraudulent or misleading communications, promote illegal goods, or engage in abusive or harassing outreach
Plan
Pay$0
You get100 credits a month
Enough for100 calls a month
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendnothing required. Optional: website, company_id, company_name, linkedin_url
MethodPOST
Path/b2b-enrich
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itbusiness users only: 18 or over, acting on behalf of a company
The 13 fields the plan's answer can hold

name, website, locations, company ID, industries, description, NAICS code, specialties, founded year, LinkedIn URL, employee count, follower count, Crunchbase funding

Best GTM APIs