Datacircle

AeroLeads pricing and alternatives: email finder API, GET /api/get_linkedin_details

Is AeroLeads yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

40% complete: 4 of the 10 key fields we checkSee the 10 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 1,285 plans by price. ClearBounce's $3.20 monthly plan costs the least per 1,000 emails: as little as $0.00074. ClearBounce's $3.20 monthly plan covers up to 4,320,000 emails a month at no extra cost.ClearBounce's $4 pack covers any number of emails. ClearBounce's $4 pack costs more to start than ClearBounce's $3.20 monthly plan.GetProspect, OrbiSearch and DataForB2B are the best email finder API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of AeroLeads's 5 plans
Call: GET /api/get_linkedin_details one of AeroLeads's 2 calls for this API
API: Email finder API one of AeroLeads's 4 APIs

About this item

  • Stored. You get emails from AeroLeads's database. AeroLeads doesn't say how old the emails are.
  • 4 of the 10 key fields we check. Name, Job title, Company, Location.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 10 credits, enough for 10 calls.
  • One call. You send linkedin_url to GET /api/get_linkedin_details. The call returns the email.
  • Who can get it: anyone with a work email. Keep data: no API terms. Use data: no API terms.

AeroLeads: email finder API alternatives

The table starts with AeroLeads's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to AeroLeads's. Each plan in the table gives stored data.

AeroLeads, $299 pack, Cruise, GET /api/get_linkedin_detailsKendo, $519 yearly, Professional, GET /emailbynameLeadscart, $29 monthlyProspeo, $888 yearly, Growth, POST /enrich-person, Enrich PersonArgorant, $149 monthly, Starter 10,000 credits a month, POST /api/v1/enrich
$ per 1,000 emails$14.95$14.417$14.50$14.80$14.90
Completeness40%10%10%60%60%
Billingpay firstyearlymonthlyyearlymonthly
Pay$299$519$29$888$149
Enough for20,000 calls3,000 calls a month2,000 results a month60,000 calls a year10,000 calls a month
Freshnessstoredstoredstoredstoredstored
Who can get itanyone with a work emailanyone 18 or over with authority to bind the company or business the account is foranyone 18 or older using it for business, an account for one businessanyoneanyone at least 18 years old and able to form a binding contract, one account per customer

Every email finder API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-23.

  1. aeroleads.com/api
  2. aeroleads.com/api#linkedin_api
  3. aeroleads.com/api_docs
  4. aeroleads.com/email-finder
  5. aeroleads.com/gdpr
  6. aeroleads.com/pricing
  7. aeroleads.com/privacy
  8. aeroleads.com/tos
  9. aeroleads.com/users/register
  10. help.aeroleads.com/en/category/pricing-1wnl19e

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Verification, not in the answer
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Catch-all domain, not in the answer
  • Where found, not in the answer
  • Personal email, not in the answer
  • Name
  • Job title
  • Company
  • LinkedIn URL, not in the answer
  • Location
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Extra fieldsphone numbers, phone numbers s2: +$0.00
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchWith AeroLeads LinkedIn API, you can get information of all linkedIn users including their emails and phone numbers.
Data
Freshnessstored
Keep datano API terms
Use datano API terms
Plan
Pay$0
You get10 credits
Enough for10 calls
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendlinkedin_url
MethodGET
Path/api/get_linkedin_details
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone with a work email
The 31 fields the plan's answer can hold

first name, full name, last name, gender, address, city, country, job summary, job title role, job title level, job company name, job company website, job description, job company LinkedIn URL, education, experience, interests, skills, languages, emails, CB rank, logo URL, profile picture URL, job company size, industry, job title detailed role s2, organization founded year s2, organization Facebook URL s2, organization Twitter URL s2, organization current technologies s2, emails s2

Best GTM APIs