Datacircle

emailverifier.dev pricing and alternatives: email verification API

Is emailverifier.dev yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,475 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Starter one of emailverifier.dev's 2 plans
Call: POST /api/v1/verify emailverifier.dev's only call
API: Email verification API emailverifier.dev's only API

About this item

  • Live. The provider checks the email when you call.
  • 2 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 1,000 credits once, enough for 1,000 calls. Calls stop once your credits run out. Credits never expire.
  • One call. You send email to POST /api/v1/verify. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

emailverifier.dev: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with emailverifier.dev's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to emailverifier.dev's. Each plan in the table gives live data.

emailverifier.dev, $10 packSealch, $25 monthly, Monthly up to 50,000 / mo, POST /api/verifyVerimail, $500 packMailerio, $500 monthly, Monthly 1,000,000 emails, GET /v{version}/validateNullBounce, $500 pack
$ per 1,000 emails$0.50$0.50$0.50$0.50$0.50
Completeness33%17%50%67%33%
Billingpay firstmonthlypay firstmonthlypay first
Pay$10$25$500$500$500
Enough for20,000 calls50,000 calls a month1,000,000 callsas many as you pay for1,000,000 calls
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyoneanyonebusinesses and professionals, not directed at anyone under 18anyone, a minor needs a parent or guardian's permissionanyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.

  1. emailverifier.dev
  2. emailverifier.dev/api/openapi.json
  3. emailverifier.dev/docs/api
  4. emailverifier.dev/docs/mcp
  5. emailverifier.dev/legal/refund-policy
  6. emailverifier.dev/legal/terms
  7. emailverifier.dev/pricing

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Classify one email domain
Overage
Units caphard
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchCatch invalid addresses and disposable inboxes before you create accounts. Get an allow, review, or block recommendation, with the reasons behind it, from one API request.
Data
Freshnesslive
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, role addresses, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataDo not use the service to break the law, invade privacy, harvest addresses, send spam, bypass consent requirements, attack systems, resell access without permission, or interfere with service availability.
Plan
Pay$0
You get1,000 credits
Enough for1,000 calls, once
Expiresnever
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
Median1.78 s
The call
You sendemail
MethodPOST
Path/api/v1/verify
About the plan
PlanStarter
Who can get itanyone
The 6 fields the plan's answer can hold

email address, status, recommended action, flagged, signals, suggestion

Best GTM APIs