Datacircle

LeadPure pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /bulk

Is LeadPure yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,467 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: 500 Free Credits one of LeadPure's 60 plans
Call: POST /bulk one of LeadPure's 2 calls for this API
API: Email verification API one of LeadPure's 2 APIs

About this item

  • Live. LeadPure checks the email when you call the API.
  • 2 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 500 credits once, enough for 500 results.
  • One call. You send name and emails to POST /bulk. You can also send webhook_url. The call returns a job. You fetch the answer once the job is done. Or the provider sends the answer to your webhook.
  • Who can get it: anyone at least 18 years old or of the age of majority in their jurisdiction. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

LeadPure: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with LeadPure's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to LeadPure's. Each plan in the table gives live data.

LeadPure, $1,080 yearly, Giant, POST /bulkBulk Email Checker, $2,549.95 packNo2Bounce, $2,599 monthlyMillionVerifier, $2,599 pack, 10,000,000 verification credits, GET /api/v3Listclean, $65 pack, 250K Credits, GET /verify/email/{email}
$ per 1,000 emails$0.257$0.255$0.26$0.26$0.26
Completeness33%50%0%50%33%
Billingyearlypay firstmonthlypay firstpay first
Pay$1,080$2,549.95$2,599$2,599$65
Enough for350,000 results a month10,000,000 calls10,000,000 results a month10,000,000 calls250,000 calls
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone at least 18 years old or of the age of majority in their jurisdictionanyone at least 18 years old, or of the age of legal majorityanyone at least 18 years olda legal entity, public body, organisation, sole trader, self-employed professional or other person acting only for business purposesanyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.

  1. leadpure.co
  2. leadpure.co/docs
  3. leadpure.co/features
  4. leadpure.co/pricing
  5. leadpure.co/privacy
  6. leadpure.co/products/verifier
  7. leadpure.co/terms

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Perresult
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Single Verification · Single Discovery · Bulk Discovery
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchUpload thousands of emails via CSV or JSON. We process 10,000 records in under five minutes with line-by-line status reports.
Data
Freshnesslive
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataTo maintain platform integrity, you agree NOT to: Use the Service for sending unsolicited bulk email (SPAM). Attempt to scrape, reverse-engineer, or disrupt the Service. Abuse our APIs or intentionally exceed established rate limits to degrade system performance for other users. Use the Service for any illegal activities or data mining.
Plan
Pay$0
You get500 credits
Enough for500 results, once
Rate limit
Concurrent1
Batch25,000
Speed
Answerby polling or webhook
The call
You sendname, emails. Optional: webhook_url
MethodPOST
Path/bulk
About the plan
Plan500 Free Credits
Who can get itanyone at least 18 years old or of the age of majority in their jurisdiction
The 4 fields the plan's answer can hold

job ID, email, status, verified at

Best GTM APIs