Datacircle

Mailerio pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /v{version}/validatelist

Is Mailerio yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

17% complete: 1 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,475 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free trial one of Mailerio's 16 plans
Call: POST /v{version}/validatelist one of Mailerio's 2 calls
API: Email verification API Mailerio's only API

About this item

  • Live. The provider checks the email when you call.
  • 1 of the 6 key fields we check. Deliverability.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 100 credits once, enough for 100 results. Calls stop once your credits run out.
  • One call. You send version to POST /v{version}/validatelist. You can also send nothing required in the body, emails, name, whitelist, blacklist, rfc, level and callbackUrl. The call returns a job. You fetch the answer once the job is done. Or the provider sends the answer to your webhook.
  • Who can get it: with conditions. Keep data: no API terms. Use data: no API terms.

Mailerio: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with Mailerio's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to Mailerio's. Each plan in the table gives live data.

Mailerio, $2,450 pack, Pay as you go 5,000,000 emails, POST /v{version}/validatelistVerifalia, $4,890 packEnrich.so, $49 monthly, Growth, POST /email-validationSealch, $49 pack, Pay as you go 100,000 emails, POST /api/verifyBulk Email Checker, $369.95 pack
$ per 1,000 emails$0.49$0.489$0.49$0.49$0.493
Completeness17%67%50%17%50%
Billingpay firstpay firstmonthlypay firstpay first
Pay$2,450$4,890$49$49$369.95
Enough for5,000,000 results10,000,000 results100,000 calls a month100,000 calls750,000 calls
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone, a minor needs a parent or guardian's permissionanyoneanyone 18 or over, for an organization, someone with authority to bind itanyoneanyone at least 18 years old, or of the age of legal majority

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.

  1. api.mailerio.com/swagger/v1/swagger.json
  2. mailerio.com/
  3. mailerio.com/api/
  4. mailerio.com/docs/api-reference/
  5. mailerio.com/pricing/
  6. mailerio.com/privacy-policy/
  7. mailerio.com/terms-and-conditions/

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address, not in the answer
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Perresult
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Validate a single email
Overage
Units caphard
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchEasily integrate a powerful email verification API into your app, form, or CRM—check emails using a real-time email validation API before they hit your list.
Data
Freshnesslive
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, role addresses, mailbox
Keep datano API terms
Use datano API terms
Plan
Pay$0
You get100 credits
Enough for100 results, once
Rate limit
Batchno limit
Speed
Answerby polling or webhook
The call
You sendversion. Optional: nothing required in the body, emails, name, whitelist, blacklist, rfc, level, callbackUrl
MethodPOST
Path/v{version}/validatelist
About the plan
PlanFree trial
Who can get itanyone with a new account ("all users receive 100 free credits upon registration"), a minor needs a parent or guardian's permission
The 27 fields the plan's answer can hold

list ID, started on, completed on, list name, download URL, list size, accept-all count, disposable count, duration, free count, mailbox full count, no-reply count, valid count, role count, average score, deliverable count, undeliverable count, risky count, unknown count, blacklisted count, whitelisted count, greylisted count, duplicate count, tag count, progress, status, reason

Best GTM APIs