Datacircle

Omkar Cloud pricing and alternatives: email verification API

Is Omkar Cloud yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

50% complete: 3 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,470 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free Plan one of Omkar Cloud's 4 plans
Call: GET /verify Omkar Cloud's only call for this API
API: Email verification API one of Omkar Cloud's 11 APIs

About this item

  • Live. Omkar Cloud checks the email when you call the API.
  • 3 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Name.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 200 requests a month.
  • One call. You send email to GET /verify. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: with conditions. Keep data: no API terms. Use data: no API terms.

Omkar Cloud: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with Omkar Cloud's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to Omkar Cloud's. Each plan in the table gives live data.

Omkar Cloud, $16 monthlyVerimail, $20 packMillionPhones, $60 monthlyVerifly, $10 pack, Starter, POST /verify/bulkmailfloss, $500 pack, Prepaid credits 250,000, POST /v1/batch-verify
$ per 1,000 emails$2.00$2.00$2.00$2.00$2.00
Completeness50%50%33%33%50%
Billingmonthlypay firstmonthlypay firstpay first
Pay$16$20$60$10$500
Enough for8,000 calls a month10,000 calls30,000 calls a month5,000 results250,000 results
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone aged 18 or over who is not in a country under a United States embargo or on a United States list of prohibited or restricted partiesbusinesses and professionals, not directed at anyone under 18anyone with a work emailanyoneanyone of the legal age of majority, for their own internal business use

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-29.

  1. omkar.cloud
  2. omkar.cloud/legal/terms
  3. omkar.cloud/tools/email-verification-api
  4. omkar.cloud/tools/email-verification-api/pricing
  5. omkar.cloud/tools/g2-scraper
  6. omkar.cloud/tools/g2-scraper/pricing
  7. omkar.cloud/tools/glassdoor-scraper
  8. omkar.cloud/tools/glassdoor-scraper/pricing
  9. omkar.cloud/tools/trustpilot-scraper-api
  10. omkar.cloud/tools/trustpilot-scraper-api/pricing

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays fornothing else
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchVerify an email in real time: deliverability status, free and disposable flags, plus owner details when available.
Data
Freshnesslive
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, mailbox
Keep datano API terms
Use datano API terms
Plan
Pay$0
You get200 requests a month
Enough for200 calls a month
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodGET
Path/verify
About the plan
PlanFree Plan
Who can get itanyone aged 18 or over who is not in a country under a United States embargo or on a United States list of prohibited or restricted parties
The 7 fields the plan's answer can hold

email address, valid, status, free email, first name, last name, gender

Best GTM APIs