Datacircle

RankFabrik pricing and alternatives: email verification API, GET /verifier

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsThe cheapest of the 1,847 plans we rank by price is treg, top-up from $10. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. treg costs $0.00 per 1,000 emails on average. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Trial one of RankFabrik's 3 plans
Call: GET /verifier one of RankFabrik's 2 calls for this API
API: Email verification API one of RankFabrik's 4 APIs

About this item

  • Live. The call checks the email when you make it.
  • 2 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 500 results a month, enough for 500 calls. Unused results expire at the end of the month: the quota resets to zero every month.
  • One call. You send email to GET /verifier. You can also send sonder. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

RankFabrik: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with RankFabrik's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to RankFabrik's. Each plan in the table gives live data.

RankFabrik, €100 monthly, Artisan, GET /verifierWhoisXML API, $540 yearly, Yearly subscription 10,000 Queries, GET /api/v3BetterEnrich, $900 monthly, Professional, 40K credits, POST /api/v1/verify-catch-all-emailMailRambo, $9 packMailValidation.io, $45 monthly, Starter, POST /api/validate/
$ per 1,000 emails$4.501$4.50$4.50$4.50$4.500
Completeness33%50%17%50%33%
Billingmonthlyyearlymonthlypay firstmonthly
Pay€100$540$900$9$45
Enough for25,000 calls a month10,000 calls a month200,000 calls a month2,000 calls9,999 calls a month
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyoneanyone, for internal business purposesanyone, for lawful business purposes onlyanyoneanyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-27.

  1. rankfabrik.com
  2. rankfabrik.com/conditions
  3. rankfabrik.com/documentation
  4. rankfabrik.com/email-verification-api
  5. rankfabrik.com/produits/verification
  6. rankfabrik.com/tarifs

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: GET /verifier-lot
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchOne address, its verdict and its reason. The sample to judge on a real case.
Data
Freshnesslive
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataThe client remains responsible for how it uses the data it collects, particularly under the General Data Protection Regulation when that data concerns natural persons.
Plan
Pay€0
You get500 results a month
Enough for500 calls a month
Expiresend of the month: the quota resets to zero every month
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
Median0.33 s
The call
You sendemail. Optional: sonder
MethodGET
Path/verifier
About the plan
PlanTrial
Who can get itanyone
The 9 fields the plan's answer can hold

email address, verdict, code, detail, MX host, generique, verification source, completeness, measures

Best GTM APIs