Web scraping API
ScraperAPI, $49 monthly, Hobby, GET / , Sync API with ultra premium and JS rendering
43% complete: 3 of the 7 key fields we checkSee the 7 fields
$36.75per 1,000 pagesHalf of the 473 plans we rank by price cost $1.50 per 1,000 pages or less. This plan is the most expensive of the 473 plans.The cheapest plan we rank by price is Scrapestack, $199.99 monthly, Business, GET / scrape, Scrape, at $0.067 per 1,000 pages.ScraperAPI, Scrapestack and HasData are the best web scraping API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Hobby one of ScraperAPI's 15 plans
- Free planFree Plan$0.00 per 1,000
- Free trialFree Trial$0.00 per 1,000
- $49 monthly, HobbyHobby$36.75 per 1,000
- $149 monthly, StartupStartup$11.175 per 1,000
- $299 monthly, BusinessBusiness$7.475 per 1,000
- $475 monthly, ScalingScaling$7.125 per 1,000
- $975 monthly, ProfessionalProfessional$6.964 per 1,000
- $1,975 monthly, AdvancedAdvanced$6.89 per 1,000
- $529.20 yearly, HobbyHobby$33.075 per 1,000
- $1,609.20 yearly, StartupStartup$10.057 per 1,000
- $3,229.20 yearly, BusinessBusiness$6.728 per 1,000
- $5,130 yearly, ScalingScaling$6.412 per 1,000
- $10,530 yearly, ProfessionalProfessional$6.268 per 1,000
- $21,330 yearly, AdvancedAdvanced$6.201 per 1,000
- Contact us, EnterpriseEnterprise
Call:
GET /, Sync API with ultra premium and JS rendering one of ScraperAPI's 13 calls for this APIPOST /, Async API$49 monthly, Hobby$0.49 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$4.90 per 1,000jobs GET /, Sync API$49 monthly, Hobby$0.49 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$4.90 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with screenshot$49 monthly, Hobby$4.90 per 1,000POST /, Async API with premium proxies$49 monthly, Hobby$4.90 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with premium proxies and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$12.25 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with ultra premium$49 monthly, Hobby$14.70 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with ultra premium and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$36.75 per 1,000jobs GET /, Sync API with premium proxies$49 monthly, Hobby$4.90 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with premium proxies and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$12.25 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with ultra premium$49 monthly, Hobby$14.70 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with ultra premium and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$36.75 per 1,000
API: Web scraping API one of ScraperAPI's 2 APIs
- Web scraping API
- SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ aimode - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ ai_ mode - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ jobs - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ jobs - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ mapssearch - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ mapssearch - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ news - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ news - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ search - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ search - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ shopping - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ shopping
About this item
- Live. The call fetches the page when you make it.
- 3 of the 7 key fields we check. Markdown, HTML, Text.
- A monthly subscription. You pay $49 for 100,000 credits, enough for about 1,333 calls. Calls stop once your credits run out. Unused credits expire at renewal.
- One call. You send
urltoGET /. You setultra_to "true" andpremium renderto "true". The call returns the page's content. - Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.
ScraperAPI: web scraping API alternatives
We list other providers' plans closest to this plan in price per 1,000 pages. Each plan in the table gives live data.
| This planScraperAPI, $49 monthly, Hobby, GET /, Sync API with ultra premium and JS rendering | Geekflare, $10 pack, Spark, POST /webscraping, Web Scraping with AI Extraction | ScrapingBee, $19 monthly, Hobby, GET /api/v1/, HTML API, stealth proxy | ScrapingAnt, $19 monthly, Enthusiast, GET /v2/extended, Extended JSON: Headless browser (JS rendering) + premium (residential) proxy | StealthASF, €11 pack, 25k credit pack, POST /v1/scrape, Ultra request | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 pages | $36.75 | $16.00 | $19.00 | $23.75 | $24.757 |
| Completeness | 43% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 14% |
| Billing | monthly | pay first | monthly | monthly | pay first |
| Pay | $49 | $10 | $19 | $19 | €11 |
| Enough for | about 1,333 calls a month | 625 calls | 1,000 calls a month | 800 calls a month | 500 calls |
| Freshness | live | live | live | live | live |
| Who can get it | anyone | anyone | any natural person aged at least 18 years old with full and complete legal capacity acting in the scope of their professional activity or being the legal representative of a legal entity empowered to enter into legally binding commitments | anyone at least 18 years old, or with a parent's permission | anyone |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.
- docs.scraperapi.com/control-and-optimization/cached-responses
- docs.scraperapi.com/control-and-optimization/cost-control
- docs.scraperapi.com/control-and-optimization/premium-residential-mobile-proxy-pools
- docs.scraperapi.com/control-and-optimization/supported-parameters
- docs.scraperapi.com/getting-started/quick-start/credits-and-requests-costs
- docs.scraperapi.com/javascript-rendering/overview
- docs.scraperapi.com/responses-and-formats/api-status-codes
- docs.scraperapi.com/responses-and-formats/output-formats
- scraperapi.com/pricing.md
- scraperapi.com
- scraperapi.com/pricing
- scraperapi.com/terms
Product details
The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.
- Screenshot, not in the answer
- Markdown
- HTML
- Text
- Summary, not in the answer
- Links, not in the answer
- Images, not in the answer
| $ per 1,000 pages | $36.75 |
|---|---|
| Per | call |
| Billing | monthly |
| $ a month | $49 |
| Also pays for | from the same budget: Amazon Product API · Amazon Search API · Amazon Offers API · eBay Product API · eBay Search API · Home Depot Product API · Home Depot Reviews API · Home Depot Search API · Walmart Product API · Walmart Search API · Walmart Category API · Walmart Reviews API · Google News API · Google Jobs API · Google Shopping API · Google Maps Search API · Redfin Agent Details API · Redfin 'For Rent' Listings API · Redfin 'For Sale' Listings API · Redfin Listing Search API · ChatGPT · Perplexity · Gemini · Google AI Mode · Google SERP API · Sync API · Sync API with JS rendering · Sync API with premium proxies · Sync API with premium proxies and JS rendering · Sync API with ultra premium · Sync API with screenshot · Async API · Async API with JS rendering · Async API with premium proxies · Async API with premium proxies and JS rendering · Async API with ultra premium · Async API with ultra premium and JS rendering |
|---|
| Units cap | hard |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|
| Their pitch | We also have a higher premium level that can be used on really tough target websites. |
|---|
| Freshness | live |
|---|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
| Use data | You may use the Platform and Services solely for the purposes of data extraction from publicly accessible pages or APIs on publicly accessible websites [...] provided such use does not conflict with these Terms of Use. [...] It is strictly prohibited to gather data from third party sites in violation of the third party sites’ own terms of service, or by logging into a website that is protected by authentication and/or authorisation mechanisms such as OAUTH or API Key or login. [...] You may not: Use them in a manner likely to unreasonably limit usage by our other customers, including but not limited to burdening the server on which the Platform is located by automated requests outside the interface designed for such a purpose or otherwise harm other customers, us, our proxies or any target websites in any way, Gather, save, enable the transmission to third parties or enable access to the content that is (themselves or their accessibility) contradictory to the generally binding legal regulations effective under applicable law where the Platform or Services are used or where detrimental consequences could arise by taking such actions [...] |
| Pay | $49 |
|---|---|
| You get | 100,000 credits a month |
| Enough for | about 1,333 calls a month |
| Expires | at renewal |
| Concurrent | 20 |
|---|
| Answer | in the call |
|---|
| You send | url, ultra_premium "true", render "true". Optional: wait_for_selector, country_code, device_type, output_format, follow_redirect, autoparse, max_cost, cache_control |
|---|---|
| Method | GET |
| Path | / |
| Plan | Hobby |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone |
The 5 fields the plan's answer can hold
page HTML, page markdown, page text, credits used, from cache
Best GTM APIs
- Best LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best email finder API in 2026
- Best cached email finder API in 2026
- Best email verification API in 2026
- Best cached email verification API in 2026
- Best phone finder API in 2026
- Best cached phone finder API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company data API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn company data API in 2026
- Best company headcount API in 2026
- Best cached company headcount API in 2026
- Best phone validation API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post reaction API in 2026
- Best similar companies API in 2026
- Best cached similar companies API in 2026
- Best tech stack API in 2026
- Best cached tech stack API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company post API in 2026
- Best company funding API in 2026
- Best company open jobs API in 2026
- Best cached company open jobs API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn people search API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn people search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company search API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn company search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn job search API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn job search API in 2026
- Best reverse email lookup API in 2026
- Best cached reverse email lookup API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn job details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile reaction API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post repost API in 2026
- Best company enrichment API in 2026
- Best cached company enrichment API in 2026
- Best people search API in 2026
- Best company discovery API in 2026
- Best job postings API in 2026
- Best job posting details API in 2026
- Best cached job posting details API in 2026
- Best people enrichment API in 2026
- Best cached company hierarchy API in 2026
- Best web search API in 2026
- Best cached web search API in 2026
- Best SERP API in 2026
- Best web scraping API in 2026