ScraperAPI pricing and alternatives: web scraping API, GET / , Sync API with JS rendering
43% complete: 3 of the 7 key fields we checkSee the 7 fields
$0.00per 1,000 pagesThe cheapest of the 473 plans we rank by price is Scrapestack, $199.99 monthly, Business, GET / scrape, Scrape, at $0.067 per 1,000 pages.ScraperAPI, Scrapestack and HasData are the best web scraping API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free Plan one of ScraperAPI's 15 plans
- Free planFree Plan$0.00 per 1,000
- Free trialFree Trial$0.00 per 1,000
- $49 monthly, HobbyHobby$4.90 per 1,000
- $149 monthly, StartupStartup$1.49 per 1,000
- $299 monthly, BusinessBusiness$0.997 per 1,000
- $475 monthly, ScalingScaling$0.95 per 1,000
- $975 monthly, ProfessionalProfessional$0.929 per 1,000
- $1,975 monthly, AdvancedAdvanced$0.919 per 1,000
- $529.20 yearly, HobbyHobby$4.41 per 1,000
- $1,609.20 yearly, StartupStartup$1.341 per 1,000
- $3,229.20 yearly, BusinessBusiness$0.897 per 1,000
- $5,130 yearly, ScalingScaling$0.855 per 1,000
- $10,530 yearly, ProfessionalProfessional$0.836 per 1,000
- $21,330 yearly, AdvancedAdvanced$0.827 per 1,000
- Contact us, EnterpriseEnterprise
Call:
GET /, Sync API with JS rendering one of ScraperAPI's 13 calls for this APIPOST /, Async APIFree plan$0.00 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with JS renderingFree plan$0.00 per 1,000jobs GET /, Sync APIFree plan$0.00 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with JS renderingFree plan$0.00 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with screenshotFree plan$0.00 per 1,000POST /, Async API with premium proxies$49 monthly, Hobby$4.90 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with premium proxies and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$12.25 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with ultra premium$49 monthly, Hobby$14.70 per 1,000jobs POST /, Async API with ultra premium and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$36.75 per 1,000jobs GET /, Sync API with premium proxies$49 monthly, Hobby$4.90 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with premium proxies and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$12.25 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with ultra premium$49 monthly, Hobby$14.70 per 1,000GET /, Sync API with ultra premium and JS rendering$49 monthly, Hobby$36.75 per 1,000
API: Web scraping API one of ScraperAPI's 2 APIs
- Web scraping API
- SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ aimode - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ ai_ mode - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ jobs - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ jobs - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ mapssearch - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ mapssearch - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ news - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ news - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ search - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ search - SERP API
GET /structured/ google/ shopping - SERP API
POST /structured/ google/ shopping
About this item
- Live. The call fetches the page when you make it.
- 3 of the 7 key fields we check. Markdown, HTML, Text.
- Nothing to pay. You get 1,000 credits a month, enough for 100 calls. Unused credits expire at renewal.
- One call. You send
urltoGET /. You setrenderto "true". The call returns the page's content. - Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.
ScraperAPI: web scraping API alternatives
The table starts with ScraperAPI's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 pages closest to ScraperAPI's. Each plan in the table gives live data.
| ScraperAPI, $21,330 yearly, Advanced, GET /, Sync API with JS rendering | ZenRows, $990 yearly, Launch L2, billed yearly, GET /v1/, Fetch a page, JavaScript rendering | CrawlForge, $990 yearly, Professional, POST /tools/extract_text | HasData, $249 monthly, Growth 3M, POST /scrape/web, Web Scraping API, JavaScript rendering | ScrapingAnt, $249 monthly, Business, GET /v2/extended, Extended JSON: Headless browser (JS rendering) + standard (datacenter) proxy | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ per 1,000 pages | $0.827 | $0.825 | $0.825 | $0.83 | $0.83 |
| Completeness | 43% | 43% | 29% | 71% | 29% |
| Billing | yearly | yearly | yearly | monthly | monthly |
| Pay | $21,330 | $990 | $990 | $249 | $249 |
| Enough for | 2,150,000 calls a month | 1,200,000 calls a year | 1,200,000 calls a year | 300,000 calls a month | 300,000 calls a month |
| Freshness | live | live | live | live | live |
| Who can get it | anyone | anyone of legal age (18) with the legal capacity to contract | anyone at least 18 years of age (or the age of majority in their jurisdiction) with the legal capacity to enter into the Terms of Service | anyone | anyone at least 18 years old, or with a parent's permission |
Sources
From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.
- docs.scraperapi.com/control-and-optimization/cost-control
- docs.scraperapi.com/control-and-optimization/supported-parameters
- docs.scraperapi.com/getting-started/quick-start/credits-and-requests-costs
- docs.scraperapi.com/javascript-rendering/overview
- docs.scraperapi.com/responses-and-formats/api-status-codes
- docs.scraperapi.com/responses-and-formats/output-formats
- scraperapi.com/pricing.md
- scraperapi.com
- scraperapi.com/pricing
- scraperapi.com/terms
Product details
The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.
- Screenshot, not in the answer
- Markdown
- HTML
- Text
- Summary, not in the answer
- Links, not in the answer
- Images, not in the answer
| $ per 1,000 pages | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Per | call |
| Billing | free |
| Also pays for | from the same budget: Amazon Product API · Amazon Search API · Amazon Offers API · eBay Product API · eBay Search API · Home Depot Product API · Home Depot Reviews API · Home Depot Search API · Walmart Product API · Walmart Search API · Walmart Category API · Walmart Reviews API · Google News API · Google Jobs API · Google Shopping API · Google Maps Search API · Redfin Agent Details API · Redfin 'For Rent' Listings API · Redfin 'For Sale' Listings API · Redfin Listing Search API · ChatGPT · Perplexity · Gemini · Google AI Mode · Google SERP API · Sync API · Sync API with premium proxies · Sync API with premium proxies and JS rendering · Sync API with ultra premium · Sync API with ultra premium and JS rendering · Sync API with screenshot · Async API · Async API with JS rendering · Async API with premium proxies · Async API with premium proxies and JS rendering · Async API with ultra premium · Async API with ultra premium and JS rendering |
|---|
| $ per 1,000 | $0.00 |
|---|
| Their pitch | Some pages require JavaScript rendering to fully load the contents. Our Rendering service spawns headless browsers to execute those page scripts before returning the response. |
|---|
| Freshness | live |
|---|---|
| Keep data | no limit |
| Use data | You may use the Platform and Services solely for the purposes of data extraction from publicly accessible pages or APIs on publicly accessible websites [...] provided such use does not conflict with these Terms of Use. [...] It is strictly prohibited to gather data from third party sites in violation of the third party sites’ own terms of service, or by logging into a website that is protected by authentication and/or authorisation mechanisms such as OAUTH or API Key or login. [...] You may not: Use them in a manner likely to unreasonably limit usage by our other customers, including but not limited to burdening the server on which the Platform is located by automated requests outside the interface designed for such a purpose or otherwise harm other customers, us, our proxies or any target websites in any way, Gather, save, enable the transmission to third parties or enable access to the content that is (themselves or their accessibility) contradictory to the generally binding legal regulations effective under applicable law where the Platform or Services are used or where detrimental consequences could arise by taking such actions [...] |
| Pay | $0 |
|---|---|
| You get | 1,000 credits a month |
| Enough for | 100 calls a month |
| Expires | at renewal |
| Concurrent | 5 |
|---|
| Answer | in the call |
|---|
| You send | url, render "true". Optional: wait_for_selector, country_code, session_number, keep_headers, device_type, output_format, follow_redirect, autoparse, max_cost |
|---|---|
| Method | GET |
| Path | / |
| Plan | Free Plan |
|---|---|
| Who can get it | anyone |
The 4 fields the plan's answer can hold
page HTML, page markdown, page text, credits used
Best GTM APIs
- Best LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn profile API in 2026
- Best email finder API in 2026
- Best cached email finder API in 2026
- Best email verification API in 2026
- Best cached email verification API in 2026
- Best phone finder API in 2026
- Best cached phone finder API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company data API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn company data API in 2026
- Best company headcount API in 2026
- Best cached company headcount API in 2026
- Best phone validation API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post reaction API in 2026
- Best similar companies API in 2026
- Best cached similar companies API in 2026
- Best tech stack API in 2026
- Best cached tech stack API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile post API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company post API in 2026
- Best company funding API in 2026
- Best company open jobs API in 2026
- Best cached company open jobs API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn people search API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn people search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn company search API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn company search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn job search API in 2026
- Best cached LinkedIn job search API in 2026
- Best reverse email lookup API in 2026
- Best cached reverse email lookup API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post search API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn job details API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile comment API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn profile reaction API in 2026
- Best LinkedIn post repost API in 2026
- Best company enrichment API in 2026
- Best cached company enrichment API in 2026
- Best people search API in 2026
- Best company discovery API in 2026
- Best job postings API in 2026
- Best job posting details API in 2026
- Best cached job posting details API in 2026
- Best people enrichment API in 2026
- Best cached company hierarchy API in 2026
- Best web search API in 2026
- Best cached web search API in 2026
- Best SERP API in 2026
- Best web scraping API in 2026