Datacircle

Crustdata pricing and alternatives: company enrichment API

Is Crustdata yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

85% complete: 11 of the 13 key fields we checkSee the 13 fields

$0.00per 1,000 companiesWe rank 856 plans by price. Extruct's $49 monthly plan costs the least per 1,000 companies. Extruct's company enrichment API costs nothing beyond the plan price.GetProspect, ScrapeUnblocker and Hunter are the best company enrichment API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: $20 free credits one of Crustdata's 4 plans
Call: POST /company/enrich one of Crustdata's 2 calls for this API
API: Company enrichment API one of Crustdata's 9 APIs

About this item

  • A copy at most 30 days old. You get company profiles from Crustdata's database.
  • 11 of the 13 key fields we check. 10 are in the plan's price: Description, Industry, Type and status, Images, Employees, Social profiles, Headquarters, Locations, Funding, Revenue and budgets. 1 costs extra: Technologies.
  • Nothing to pay.
  • One call. You call POST /company/enrich with the inputs in Product details. The call returns a company profile for each company you send.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no API terms. Use data: no API terms.

Crustdata: company enrichment API alternatives

We list other providers' plans closest to this plan in price per 1,000 companies. Each plan in the table gives live data or data at most a month old.

This planCrustdata, free, $20 free creditsScrapeUnblocker, free, POST /companies/crunchbaseSerpKite, freeMillionPhones, freeGetLeads, free
$ per 1,000 companies$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Completeness85%85%23%31%46%
Billingfreefreefreefreefree
Pay$0€0$0$0$0
Enough fornot published500 calls, once1,000 calls a month500 results a year1,000 calls, once
Freshness30 dayslivelive1 month1 month
Who can get itanyoneanyone at least 18 years old or of the age of majority, with the legal capacity to enter into the Terms (its Terms' "Are at least 18 years old or the age of majority in your jurisdiction. Have the legal capacity and authority to enter into these Terms.")anyone at least 18 and able to form a binding contract, with a verified email address (disposable email addresses are blocked)Established company domains, a newer domain on request, until November 30, 2026 new accounts get 1,000 credits instead of 50anyone

Every company enrichment API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-23.

  1. crustdata.com/apis/company-enrichment
  2. crustdata.com/apis/people-enrichment
  3. crustdata.com/pricing
  4. crustdata.com/terms
  5. docs.crustdata.com/api-reference/company-apis/get-full-company-enrichment
  6. docs.crustdata.com/company-docs/enrichment/introduction
  7. docs.crustdata.com/company-docs/enrichment/reference
  8. docs.crustdata.com/general/credits
  9. docs.crustdata.com/general/data-updates
  10. docs.crustdata.com/general/pricing
  11. docs.crustdata.com/general/rate-limits

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Description
  • Industry
  • Type and status
  • Images
  • Technologiescosts more
  • Employees
  • Social profiles
  • Headquarters
  • Locations
  • Funding
  • Revenue and budgets
  • Parents, not in the answer
  • Phones, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 companies$0.00
Perresult
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Extra fieldstechnology count, top technologies, technologies, technology name, technology sources, technology job posting count, technology categories, technology description, technology evidence, technographics updated at: +$0.00
Also pays forfrom the same budget: People enrich (/person/enrich) · People search (/person/search) · People identify (/person/identify) · Person verify (/batch/person/verify) · Company search (/company/search) · Job search (/job/search) · Web search (/web/search/live) · Web fetch (/web/enrich/live) · Social post search (/social_post/search) · People search watcher (/watch/person/search) · Company search watcher (/watch/company/search) · Job search watcher (/watch/job/search) · Social post search watcher (/watch/social_post/search) · Person watcher (/watch/person) · Company watcher (/watch/company)
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchCrustdata enriches any company with the freshest real-time data: 15+ sources resolved into one unified schema, going beyond firmographics to employee reviews, web traffic, funding history, and hiring signals.
Data
Freshness30 days
Keep datano API terms
Use datano API terms
Plan
Pay$0
Rate limit
Per second0.25
Batch25
Speed
Answerin the call
Median0.13 s
The call
You sendone of domains, professional_network_profile_urls, names or crustdata_company_ids, and x-api-version header "2025-11-01". Optional: fields, exact_match
MethodPOST
Path/company/enrich
About the plan
Plan$20 free credits
Who can get itanyone
The 100 fields the plan's answer can hold

matched on, match type, confidence score, indexed at, updated at, Crustdata company ID, company name, primary domain, all domains, website, profile URL, profile ID, profile name, logo, description, company type, status, year founded, employee count range, markets, estimated revenue lower bound, estimated revenue upper bound, IPO date, stock symbols, fiscal year end, acquisition status, country, headquarters, street address, state, all office addresses, Crunchbase URL, Crunchbase UUID, Twitter URL, headcount, headcount by role absolute, headcount by role percent, headcount by region absolute, headcount growth percent, headcount growth absolute, total funding, last round amount, last fundraise date, last round type, investors, funding rounds, milestones, acquisitions, industry, industries, categories, specialities, NAICS code, NAICS sector, NAICS sub-sector, NAICS industry group, NAICS industry, NAICS year, SIC code, SIC industry, SIC year, followers, followers month-over-month growth, followers quarter-over-quarter growth, followers year-over-year growth, job openings, job openings growth percent, recent job openings, total organic results, monthly organic clicks, monthly Google Ads budget, competitor domains, paid SEO competitors, organic SEO competitors, monthly visitors, traffic sources, employee overall rating, employee culture and values rating, employee work-life balance rating, employee review count, decision makers, founders, C-level executives, news article URL, news article title, news article publish date, software review count, software average rating, product launches, launch makers, launch reviews, launch categories, launch upvotes, launch rating, market intel products, market intel reviews, head office city, head office country, employee count minimum, employee count maximum

Best GTM APIs