Datacircle

Elvesora pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /api/v1/batch

Is Elvesora yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

50% complete: 3 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,475 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of Elvesora's 3 plans
Call: POST /api/v1/batch one of Elvesora's 2 calls for this API
API: Email verification API one of Elvesora's 2 APIs

About this item

  • Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
  • 3 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Confidence.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 250 credits a month, enough for 250 results.
  • One call. You send emails to POST /api/v1/batch. You can also send name. The call returns a job. You fetch the answer once the job is done.
  • Who can get it: anyone except a direct competitor of Elvesora. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Elvesora: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with Elvesora's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to Elvesora's.

Elvesora, $90 monthly, Growth, POST /api/v1/batchSealch, $9 monthly, Monthly up to 10,000 / mo, POST /api/verifyBillionVerify, $45 pack, Popular, POST /verify/bulkDeBounce, top-up from $450, 500K credits, GET /v1/, Single email validationNullBounce, $90 pack
$ per 1,000 emails$0.90$0.90$0.90$0.90$0.90
Completeness50%17%67%50%33%
Billingmonthlymonthlypay firstpay firstpay first
Pay$90$9$45$450$90
Enough for100,000 results a month10,000 calls a month50,000 results500,000 calls100,000 calls
Freshnessunknownlivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone except a direct competitor of Elvesoraanyoneanyone at least 18 years old and legally able to enter into a contract, for their internal business purposes onlyanyone over 18anyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-27.

  1. elvesora.com
  2. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/api-errors
  3. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/batch-validation
  4. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/usage-and-credits
  5. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/validate-email
  6. elvesora.com/email-validation-api
  7. elvesora.com/pricing
  8. elvesora.com/soryxa/pricing
  9. elvesora.com/terms-of-use

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Perresult
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Validate email
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchBatch validation is best for known lists. Real-time signup gates should continue to use the validate email endpoint.
Data
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, role addresses, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou agree to use our Services only for lawful purposes and in accordance with these Terms. You may not: Use the Services for any illegal activities or in violation of any applicable laws or regulations, Attempt to disrupt, damage, or hack the system or security features of the Services, Reverse-engineer, decompile, or disassemble any part of the Services, Resell, redistribute, or sublicense access to the Services without our explicit written permission, Use automated systems (bots, scrapers, etc.) to access the Services without authorization [...] You may not reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell, or exploit any portion of the Services without our express prior written permission. This includes but is not limited to: Sublicensing, reselling, renting, leasing, or transferring access to the Services, Using the Services to build a similar or competitive product or service, Accessing the Services if you are a direct competitor of Elvesora, Offering the Services as part of a commercial offering without authorization
Plan
Pay$0
You get250 credits a month
Enough for250 results a month
Rate limit
Batch10,000
Speed
Answerby polling
The call
You sendemails. Optional: name
MethodPOST
Path/api/v1/batch
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone except a direct competitor of Elvesora
The 7 fields the plan's answer can hold

row number, email, status, decision, reason code, score, checks

Best GTM APIs