Datacircle

Elvesora pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /api/v1/validate

Is Elvesora yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,475 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of Elvesora's 3 plans
Call: POST /api/v1/validate one of Elvesora's 2 calls for this API
API: Email verification API one of Elvesora's 2 APIs

About this item

  • Live. The provider checks the email when you call.
  • 2 of the 6 key fields we check. Deliverability, Confidence.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 250 credits a month, enough for 250 calls.
  • One call. You send email to POST /api/v1/validate. You can also send policy_key. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Who can get it: anyone except a direct competitor of Elvesora. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

Elvesora: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with Elvesora's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to Elvesora's. Each plan in the table gives live data.

Elvesora, $90 monthly, Growth, POST /api/v1/validateSealch, $9 monthly, Monthly up to 10,000 / mo, POST /api/verifyBillionVerify, $45 pack, Popular, POST /verify/bulkDeBounce, top-up from $450, 500K credits, GET /v1/, Single email validationNullBounce, $90 pack
$ per 1,000 emails$0.90$0.90$0.90$0.90$0.90
Completeness33%17%67%50%33%
Billingmonthlymonthlypay firstpay firstpay first
Pay$90$9$45$450$90
Enough for100,000 calls a month10,000 calls a month50,000 results500,000 calls100,000 calls
Freshnesslivelivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyone except a direct competitor of Elvesoraanyoneanyone at least 18 years old and legally able to enter into a contract, for their internal business purposes onlyanyone over 18anyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-27.

  1. elvesora.com
  2. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/api-errors
  3. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/batch-validation
  4. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/usage-and-credits
  5. elvesora.com/docs/soryxa/validate-email
  6. elvesora.com/email-validation-api
  7. elvesora.com/pricing
  8. elvesora.com/soryxa/pricing
  9. elvesora.com/terms-of-use

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address, not in the answer
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Batch validation
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchValidate email quality and return allow, review, or block decisions for signup and workflow gates.
Data
Freshnesslive
What it checksformat, mail servers, disposable domains, role addresses, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou agree to use our Services only for lawful purposes and in accordance with these Terms. You may not: Use the Services for any illegal activities or in violation of any applicable laws or regulations, Attempt to disrupt, damage, or hack the system or security features of the Services, Reverse-engineer, decompile, or disassemble any part of the Services, Resell, redistribute, or sublicense access to the Services without our explicit written permission, Use automated systems (bots, scrapers, etc.) to access the Services without authorization [...] You may not reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell, or exploit any portion of the Services without our express prior written permission. This includes but is not limited to: Sublicensing, reselling, renting, leasing, or transferring access to the Services, Using the Services to build a similar or competitive product or service, Accessing the Services if you are a direct competitor of Elvesora, Offering the Services as part of a commercial offering without authorization
Plan
Pay$0
You get250 credits a month
Enough for250 calls a month
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail. Optional: policy_key
MethodPOST
Path/api/v1/validate
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone except a direct competitor of Elvesora
The 17 fields the plan's answer can hold

success, policy key, decision, reason code, decision message, customer message, decision reasons, auto resolution, rollout, checks, base score, score adjustments, score, raw data, upstream, usage remaining, usage limit

Best GTM APIs