Datacircle

NexMailPro pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /verify/bulk

Is NexMailPro yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

17% complete: 1 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,467 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of NexMailPro's 14 plans
Call: POST /verify/bulk one of NexMailPro's 2 calls
API: Email verification API NexMailPro's only API

About this item

  • Freshness. We don't know how fresh this plan's data is.
  • 1 of the 6 key fields we check. Deliverability.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 1,000 credits, enough for 1,000 results. Calls stop once your credits run out.
  • One call. You send emails or file to POST /verify/bulk. You can also send title, has_header and smtp_mode. The call returns a job. You fetch the answer once the job is done.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

NexMailPro: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with NexMailPro's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to NexMailPro's.

NexMailPro, $790 yearly, Business, POST /verify/bulkSealch, $109 pack, Pay as you go 250,000 emails, POST /api/verify/bulkEmailListVerify, top-up from $2,189, 5,000,000 credits, GET /api/verifyEmailDetailedDeBounce, top-up from $2,200, 5M credits, GET /v1/, Single email validationVerifySwift, $39.99 monthly, Daily Credits 3,000 a day
$ per 1,000 emails$0.439$0.436$0.438$0.44$0.444
Completeness17%17%50%50%50%
Billingyearlypay firstpay firstpay firstmonthly
Pay$790$109$2,189$2,200$39.99
Enough for1,800,000 results a year250,000 results5,000,000 calls5,000,000 calls3,000 calls a day
Freshnessunknownlivelivelivelive
Who can get itanyoneanyoneanyone 16 or over, or 13 to 15 with verifiable parental consent, after talking to its teamanyone over 18anyone 18 or older

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.

  1. nexmailpro.com
  2. nexmailpro.com/api
  3. nexmailpro.com/bulk-email-verification
  4. nexmailpro.com/docs/api
  5. nexmailpro.com/email-validation-for-developers
  6. nexmailpro.com/features
  7. nexmailpro.com/pricing
  8. nexmailpro.com/privacy-policy
  9. nexmailpro.com/register
  10. nexmailpro.com/terms-of-service
  11. nexmailpro.com/user-guide/how-to-use-nexmailpro

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address, not in the answer
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Perresult
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Single email verification
Overage
Units caphard
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchIntegrate real-time email validation directly into your application, signup forms, CRM, internal tools, or SaaS workflow. Use the NexMailPro API to verify emails, reduce bad data, and improve deliverability before invalid addresses affect your system.
Data
What it checksformat, mail servers, mailbox
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou agree to use NexMailPro only for lawful, legitimate purposes. You must not misuse the platform, interfere with its operation, attempt unauthorized access, or use it for spam, fraud, abuse, or illegal activity. Do not submit data you do not have the right to process. Do not attempt to bypass rate limits, quotas, or security controls. Do not use the service to send abusive or deceptive campaigns. Do not reverse engineer, scrape, or disrupt platform functionality.
Plan
Pay$0
You get1,000 credits
Enough for1,000 results
Speed
Answerby polling
The call
You sendone of emails or file. Optional: title, has_header, smtp_mode
MethodPOST
Path/verify/bulk
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone
The 19 fields the plan's answer can hold

success, message, list ID, status, analysis status, total, processable total, processed, valid, invalid, risky, unknown, duplicate, syntax invalid, estimated credits, credits reserved, credits charged, percent, can start

Best GTM APIs