Datacircle

NexMailPro pricing and alternatives: email verification API, POST /verify/email

Is NexMailPro yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

50% complete: 3 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,475 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of NexMailPro's 14 plans
Call: POST /verify/email one of NexMailPro's 2 calls
API: Email verification API NexMailPro's only API

About this item

  • Stored. NexMailPro may skip the mail server and answer from stored data. NexMailPro doesn't say how old the data is.
  • 3 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Confidence.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 1,000 credits, enough for 1,000 calls. Calls stop once your credits run out.
  • One call. You send email to POST /verify/email. The call returns whether the address takes mail.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

NexMailPro: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with NexMailPro's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to NexMailPro's. Each plan in the table gives stored data.

NexMailPro, $790 yearly, Business, POST /verify/emailUserCheck, $500 monthly, Pro 3.5M, POST /v1/gates/{gate_id}/decisions, Decision endpoint, fullElastic Email, $189 monthly, Email API Pro (400,000 emails/month), POST /verifications/filesKaijuVerifier, $1,430.04 yearly, Scale, POST /api/v1/jobs, Submit an async bulk jobIsItDisposable, $1,430 yearly, Pro, POST /v1/check
$ per 1,000 emails$0.439$0.429$0.472$0.477$0.477
Completeness50%50%50%50%50%
Billingyearlymonthlymonthlyyearlyyearly
Pay$790$500$189$1,430.04$1,430
Enough for1,800,000 calls a yearabout 1,166,666 calls a month400,000 results a month250,000 results a month250,000 calls a month
Freshnessstoredstoredstoredstoredstored
Who can get itanyoneanyone aged 16 or over, or the age of consent in their jurisdictionanyone at least the age of majority in their jurisdiction, with a registered accountanyoneanyone signing up with a valid, non-disposable, deliverable email address

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-28.

  1. nexmailpro.com
  2. nexmailpro.com/api
  3. nexmailpro.com/docs/api
  4. nexmailpro.com/email-validation-for-developers
  5. nexmailpro.com/features
  6. nexmailpro.com/pricing
  7. nexmailpro.com/privacy-policy
  8. nexmailpro.com/register
  9. nexmailpro.com/terms-of-service
  10. nexmailpro.com/user-guide/how-to-use-nexmailpro

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Bulk verification upload
Overage
Units caphard
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchIntegrate real-time email validation directly into your application, signup forms, CRM, internal tools, or SaaS workflow. Use the NexMailPro API to verify emails, reduce bad data, and improve deliverability before invalid addresses affect your system.
Data
Freshnessstored
What it checksformat, mail servers
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou agree to use NexMailPro only for lawful, legitimate purposes. You must not misuse the platform, interfere with its operation, attempt unauthorized access, or use it for spam, fraud, abuse, or illegal activity. Do not submit data you do not have the right to process. Do not attempt to bypass rate limits, quotas, or security controls. Do not use the service to send abusive or deceptive campaigns. Do not reverse engineer, scrape, or disrupt platform functionality.
Plan
Pay$0
You get1,000 credits
Enough for1,000 calls
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail
MethodPOST
Path/verify/email
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone
The 10 fields the plan's answer can hold

success, message, email address, status, sub-status, score, syntax valid, MX record, domain exists, credits charged

Best GTM APIs