Datacircle

KaijuVerifier pricing and alternatives: email verification API, jobs, Submit an async bulk job

Is KaijuVerifier yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

50% complete: 3 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,467 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of KaijuVerifier's 12 plans
Call: POST /api/v1/jobs, Submit an async bulk job one of KaijuVerifier's 6 calls
API: Email verification API KaijuVerifier's only API

About this item

  • Stored. KaijuVerifier may answer from KaijuVerifier's stored data instead of asking the mail server. KaijuVerifier doesn't say how old the data is.
  • 3 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Confidence.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 100 credits a month, enough for 100 results.
  • One call. You send emails to POST /api/v1/jobs. You can also send use_smtp and dedupe. The call returns a job. You fetch the answer once the job is done. Or the provider sends the answer to your webhook.
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

KaijuVerifier: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with KaijuVerifier's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to KaijuVerifier's. Each plan in the table gives stored data.

KaijuVerifier, $1,430.04 yearly, Scale, POST /api/v1/jobs, Submit an async bulk jobElastic Email, $189 monthly, Email API Pro (400,000 emails/month), POST /verifications/{email}IsItDisposable, $1,430 yearly, Pro, POST /v1/checkNexMailPro, $290 yearly, Pro, POST /verify/emailReefAPI, $450 quarterly
$ per 1,000 emails$0.477$0.472$0.477$0.483$0.50
Completeness50%50%50%50%67%
Billingyearlymonthlyyearlyyearlyquarterly
Pay$1,430.04$189$1,430$290$450
Enough for250,000 results a month400,000 calls a month250,000 calls a month600,000 calls a year300,000 calls a month
Freshnessstoredstoredstoredstoredstored
Who can get itanyoneanyone at least the age of majority in their jurisdiction, with a registered accountanyone signing up with a valid, non-disposable, deliverable email addressanyoneanyone

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-20.

  1. kaijuverifier.com/api-docs
  2. kaijuverifier.com/dashboard/billing
  3. kaijuverifier.com/email-verification-api
  4. kaijuverifier.com/legal/notice
  5. kaijuverifier.com/legal/terms
  6. kaijuverifier.com/openapi.json
  7. kaijuverifier.com/pricing

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Perresult
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Verify a single email (authenticated) · Verify a batch synchronously · Verify a single email with the SMTP probe (authenticated) · Verify a batch synchronously with the SMTP probe · Submit an async bulk job with the SMTP probe
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
Bounce
Bounce refundthe verification credits in full, when the campaign's hard-bounce rate exceeds 2% on addresses verified as Valid
In their words
Their pitchBlock fake signups, burner accounts, and hard bounces at the edge in 3 lines of code.
Data
Freshnessstored
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou agree NOT to use the Service for: Sending SPAM or unsolicited bulk emails, Verifying email lists obtained illegally or without consent, Any activity that violates GDPR, CAN-SPAM, or other data protection laws, Attempting to reverse engineer, hack, or abuse the Service, Reselling or redistributing verification results without authorization
Plan
Pay$0
You get100 credits a month
Enough for100 results a month
Rate limit
Batch1,000,000
Speed
Answerby polling or webhook
The call
You sendemails. Optional: use_smtp, dedupe
MethodPOST
Path/api/v1/jobs
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone
The 13 fields the plan's answer can hold

success, job ID, job status, emails submitted, duplicates removed, emails billed, status URL, email, safe to send, status, reason, score, did you mean

Best GTM APIs