Datacircle

UserCheck pricing and alternatives: email verification API

Is UserCheck yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

50% complete: 3 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,475 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of UserCheck's 6 plans
Call: GET /email/{email} one of UserCheck's 3 calls
API: Email verification API UserCheck's only API

About this item

  • Stored. UserCheck may skip the mail server and answer from stored data. UserCheck doesn't say how old the data is.
  • 3 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability, Company.
  • Nothing to pay. You get 1,000 credits a month, enough for 1,000 calls. Unused credits expire at the start of each billing cycle, unused credits do not roll over.
  • One call. You send email to GET /email/{email}. You can also send include_mx.
  • Who can get it: anyone aged 16 or over, or the age of consent in their jurisdiction. Keep data: no limit. Use data: with conditions.

UserCheck: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with UserCheck's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to UserCheck's. Each plan in the table gives stored data.

UserCheck, $500 monthly, Pro 3.5M, GET /email/{email}IP-API.io, €10 monthly, Small, GET /api/v1/email/{email}Antideo, $10 monthlyStopReg, $400 monthlyElastic Email, $1,099 monthly, Email API Pro (7,500,000 emails/month), POST /verifications/files
$ per 1,000 emails$0.143$0.113$0.139$0.143$0.146
Completeness50%50%33%50%50%
Billingmonthlymonthlymonthlymonthlymonthly
Pay$500€10$10$400$1,099
Enough for3,500,000 calls a month100,000 calls a month72,000 calls a month2,800,000 calls a month7,500,000 results a month
Freshnessstoredstoredstoredstoredstored
Who can get itanyone aged 16 or over, or the age of consent in their jurisdictionanyoneanyoneanyoneanyone at least the age of majority in their jurisdiction, with a registered account

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-23.

  1. usercheck.com/
  2. usercheck.com/docs/api/authentication.md
  3. usercheck.com/docs/api/email-endpoint.md
  4. usercheck.com/docs/api/rate-limits.md
  5. usercheck.com/docs/gates/overview.md
  6. usercheck.com/docs/get-started/credits.md
  7. usercheck.com/legal/terms.md

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays forfrom the same budget: Domain endpoint
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
Catch-all
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchCheck new signups, existing users, and imported lists with one API call that returns every signal you need, including disposable email detection that catches domains public blocklists miss.
Data
Freshnessstored
Keep datano limit
Use dataYou may not use our Services: For unlawful purposes, To support spam or fraud, To damage or impair our services, In violation of any applicable laws. You may not resell, sublicense, share, or redistribute UserCheck data or API results to third parties without our written agreement. This includes incorporating our data into products or services used by others.
Plan
Pay$0
You get1,000 credits a month
Enough for1,000 calls a month
Expiresat the start of each billing cycle, unused credits do not roll over
Rate limit
Per second1
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail. Optional: include_mx
MethodGET
Path/email/{email}
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone aged 16 or over, or the age of consent in their jurisdiction
The 18 fields the plan's answer can hold

status code, email address, normalized email address, domain, domain age in days, has MX records, MX records, MX providers, SPF posture, DMARC policy, disposable, public domain, relay domain, free subdomain, alias, role account, spam, did you mean

Best GTM APIs