Datacircle

Sweep Emails pricing and alternatives: email verification API

Is Sweep Emails yours? Write to us about this page. We invite selected tool providers to our WhatsApp group.

33% complete: 2 of the 6 key fields we checkSee the 6 fields

$0.00per 1,000 emailsWe rank 2,467 plans by price. treg's top-up from $10 costs the least per 1,000 emails: $0.00 on average. treg asks one provider after another until one answers. You pay $26.95 per 1,000 emails when no provider answers.Enrich.so, GetProspect and treg are the best email verification API providers in our benchmark.
Plan: Free one of Sweep Emails's 3 plans
Call: POST /v1/check Sweep Emails's only call
API: Email verification API Sweep Emails's only API

About this item

  • Stored. Sweep Emails may answer from Sweep Emails's stored data instead of asking the mail server. Sweep Emails doesn't say how old the data is.
  • 2 of the 6 key fields we check. Address, Deliverability.
  • Nothing to pay.
  • One call. You send email to POST /v1/check. You set the Content-Type header to "application/json".
  • Anyone can get it. Keep data: no API terms. Use data: no API terms.

Sweep Emails: email verification API alternatives

The table starts with Sweep Emails's cheapest paid plan. Next come plans from other providers with the price per 1,000 emails closest to Sweep Emails's. Each plan in the table gives stored data.

Sweep Emails, $11.99 monthlyKaijuVerifier, $899 pack, 500,000 Credits, POST /api/v1/verify-single, Verify a single email (authenticated)ContactLint, $9 pack, Credit pack 5,000, POST /v1/email/validate/batchNexMailPro, $9 pack, Starter Top-Up, POST /verify/emailIsItDisposable, $19 monthly, Starter, POST /v1/check
$ per 1,000 emails$1.845$1.798$1.80$1.80$1.90
Completeness33%50%50%50%50%
Billingmonthlypay firstpay firstpay firstmonthly
Pay$11.99$899$9$9$19
Enough for6,500 calls a month500,000 calls5,000 results5,000 calls10,000 calls a month
Freshnessstoredstored (DNS valid, MX count, MX providers, MX grade: live)storedstoredstored
Who can get itanyoneanyoneanyone with a non-disposable email addressanyoneanyone signing up with a valid, non-disposable, deliverable email address

Every email verification API provider we score, ranked

Sources

From each provider's own pricing page and docs, and from what providers tell us. We read this row from these pages on 2026-10-23.

  1. sweepemails.com

Product details

The key fields this plan's answer can hold, then each filled column in its row on the sheet.

  • Address
  • Deliverability
  • Confidence, not in the answer
  • Name, not in the answer
  • Place, not in the answer
  • Company, not in the answer
Price
$ per 1,000 emails$0.00
Percall
Billingfree
Aggregators
Aggregatorsnone
Charges
Also pays fornothing else
Not found
$ per 1,000$0.00
In their words
Their pitchSweep Emails API verifies email validity and detects disposable providers in real-time, giving you clean data, reduced fraud, and higher conversion rates.
Data
Freshnessstored
Keep datano API terms
Use datano API terms
Plan
Pay$0
Rate limit
Batch1
Speed
Answerin the call
The call
You sendemail, Content-Type header "application/json"
MethodPOST
Path/v1/check
About the plan
PlanFree
Who can get itanyone
The 4 fields the plan's answer can hold

code, email address, disposable, disposable provider

Best GTM APIs